VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Ernie Hudson

Ernie Hudson


Real Name: Earnest Lee Hudson
Sometimes Credited As: Ernie Hudson Sr., Louis Hudson
Date of Birth: 17 December 1945
Birthplace: Benton Harbor, Michigan, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Batman: Bad Blood (2016, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Lucius Fox
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Security Guard "Joker's Wild"
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 (2011, Live Action Film) Pedro
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 3: Viva la Fiesta! (2012, Live Action Direct-to-Video Film) Pedro
Clifford's Really Big Movie (2004, Animated Film) P.T.
Ghostbusters: The Video Game (2009, Video Game) Winston Zeddemore
Infinity Train (2019, Animated TV Series) Atticus
Spider-Man (2017, Animated Series) Robbie Robertson "Screwball Live"
Super Powers Team: Galactic Guardians, The (1985, Animated Series) Bizarro Cyborg "The Bizarro Super Powers Team"
  Cyborg / Victor Stone
Transformers: Prime (2010, Animated Series) Agent William Fowler

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy