VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Juliet Landau

Juliet Landau


Real Name: Juliet Rose Landau
Date of Birth: 30 March 1965
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Website: http://julietlandau.com

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Ben 10: Alien Force (2008, Animated Series) Helen "Plumber's Helpers," "Voided," "The Vengeance of Vilgax" Pt. 1, "Above and Beyond"
  Natalie Tennyson "What Are Little Girls Made Of?"
  Verdona Tennyson (Anodite Form) "What Are Little Girls Made Of?"
Ben 10: Alien Force - Vilgax Attacks (2009, Video Game) Verdona Tennyson (Anodite Form)
Ben 10: Omniverse (2012, Animated Series) Helen "Weapon XI"
  Magistrata "Weapon XI" Pt. 2
Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010, Animated Series) Female French Teacher "It's Not Easy Being Gwen"
  Fritz "Vicktor: The Spoilers"
  Melinda "The Eggman Cometh"
  Natalie Tennyson "Girl Trouble," "It's Not Easy Being Gwen," "The Eggman Cometh"
  Verdona Tennyson (Anodite Form) "Girl Trouble"
  Waitress "Moonstruck"
BioShock (2007, Video Game) Little Sisters
Green Lantern: First Flight (2009, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Labella
Green Lantern: The Animated Series (2011, Animated Series) Drusa "Lost Planet," "Invasion," Homecoming"
Justice League Unlimited (2004, Animated Series) Plastique / Bette Sans Souci "Task Force X"
  Tala
Justice League: Doom (2012, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Ten
Justice League: Throne of Atlantis (2015, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Lois Lane
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale (2012, Video Game) Little Sister
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011, Video Game) (additional voices)
ThunderCats (2011, Animated Series) Lion-O's Mom "Native Son"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy