VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jim Dale

Jim Dale


Real Name: James Smith
Date of Birth: 15 August 1935
Birthplace: Rothwell, Northamptonshire, England, UK

Official Website: http://www.jim-dale.com

Agency/Contact: Cunningham, Escott, Slevin, & Doherty (CESD)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (1999, Audio Book) Narrator (U.S. version)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (2007, Audio Book) Narrator (U.S. version)
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2000, Audio Book) Narrator (U.S. version)
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2005, Audio Book) Narrator (U.S. version)
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2003, Audio Book) Narrator (U.S. version)
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2000, Audio Book) Narrator (U.S. version)
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (1999, Audio Book) Narrator (U.S. version)
Pushing Daisies (2007, Live Action Series) Narrator
Return to the Hundred Acre Wood (2009, Audio Book) Narrator

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy