VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Katee Sackhoff

Katee Sackhoff


Real Name: Kathryn Ann Sackhoff
Sometimes Credited As: Katee Sachoff
Date of Birth: 08 April 1980
Birthplace: Portland, Oregon, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Batman: Year One (2011, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Detective Sarah Essen
Cleveland Show, The (2009, Animated Series) Katee Sackhoff Hologram "Hot Cocoa Bang Bang"
Futurama (1999, Animated Series) Grrrl "Lrrreconcilable Ndndifferences"
Halo 3 (2007, Video Game) Female Marine 3
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Admiral Helena Cain "Help Me"
  Bitch Puddin'
  Captain Kara 'Starbuck' Thrace "Rabbits on a Roller Coaster," "Help Me"
  Carrie Bradshaw "Fight Club Paradise"
  Ellen Tigh "Help Me"
  Lady "PS: Yes, In That Way"
  Patti "Rabbits on a Roller Coaster"
  Scarlett "PS: Yes, In That Way"
Spider-Man: Edge of Time (2011, Video Game) Black Cat of Earth-928
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008, Animated Series) Bo-Katan "A Friend in Need," "Eminence," "Shades of Reason," "The Lawless"
Super Hero Squad Show, The (2009, Animated Series) She-Hulk / Jennifer Walters "So Pretty When They Explode"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy