VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston


Real Name: Bryan Lee Cranston
Sometimes Credited As: Lee Stone
Date of Birth: 07 March 1956
Birthplace: San Fernando Valley, California, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Bill Publisherman "Star Trek"
  Mr. Winthrop "A Jones for a Smith"
  Publisher "Star Trek"
Archer (2010, Animated Series) Commander Tony Drake "Space Race"
Armitage III: Poly Matrix (1997, Anime Film) Eddie
Batman: Year One (2011, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Lt. James Gordon
Clerks (2000, Animated Series) Helicopter Pilot "Dante and Randal . . ."
Cleveland Show, The (2009, Animated Series) Dr. Fist "Flush of Genius," "A Rodent Like This"
  Graham Kensington "Brown Magic"
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Bryan Cranston "I Take Thee Quagmire"
Glenn Martin, DDS (2009, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Drake Stone "Date with Destiny"
Isle of Dogs (2018, Animated Film) Chief
Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016, Animated Film) Li
Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003, Animated Series) Mr. Jameson "Nosy"
Macross Plus (1994, Anime OVA Series) Isamu Alva Dyson
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012, Animated Film) Vitaly
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (1993, Live Action Series) Snizard "Foul Play in the Sky"
  Twin Man "A Bad Reflection on You"
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Announcer "The Godfather of the Bride II"
  Gandalf "The Curious Case of the Box," "Fool's Goldfinger"
  Grim Reaper "The Curious Case of the Box"
  Leland Stanford "The Godfather of the Bride II"
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Stradivarius Cain "The Spy Who Learned Me"
  Walter White "What Animated Women Want"
Teknoman (1992, Anime Series) Sgt. Miles O' Rourke

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy