VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Kouichi Tohchika

Kouichi Tohchika


Real Name: 遠近孝一
Sometimes Credited As: Koichi Tochika, Kouichi Toochika
Date of Birth: 20 October 1971
Birthplace: Osaka, Japan

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Bleach (2006, Anime Series) Sentarou Kotsubaki (Japanese)
  Yylfordt Granz (Japanese)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (2003, Anime Series) Forgiveness Mask (Japanese)
  Nightmare (Japanese)
Candidate for Goddess (2000, Anime Series) Rioroute Vilgyna (Japanese)
Chobits (2002, Anime Series) Peep Show Manager (Japanese) (Episode 8)
Chrono Crusade (2004, Anime Series) Genai (Japanese)
Comic Party (2001, Anime Series) Taishi Kuhonbutsu (Japanese)
Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z (2006, Anime Series) Grubber (Japanese)
Di Gi Charat Nyo (2003, Anime Series) Furyou (Japanese)
Digimon Adventure 02 (2000, Anime Series) Hawkmon (Japanese)
  Mr. Inoue (Japanese)
Digimon Adventure 02: Diablomon Strikes Back (2001, Anime Film) Hawkmon (Japanese)
Digimon Adventure 02: Hurricane Touchdown! The Golden Digimentals! (2000, Anime Film) Hawkmon (Japanese)
Digimon Adventure 02: Michi e no Armor Shinka (2001, Drama Album Recording) Hawkmon (Japanese)
Digimon Xros Wars: The Young Hunters Who Leapt Through Time (2011, Anime Series) Hawkmon (Japanese)
Digital Monster X-Evolution (2005, Anime Film) Silphymon (Japanese)
ef - a tale of melodies (2008, Anime Series) Yu Himura (Japanese)
ef - a tale of memories (2007, Anime Series) Yu Himura (Japanese)
Eureka Seven AO (2012, Anime Series) Yasumochi Nakamura (Japanese)
Hikaru no Go (2001, Anime Series) Kyuuseikai Male Pro (Japanese) (Episode 65)
Himawari! (2006, Anime Series) Hayato (Japanese)
Kakyuusei (1999, Anime Series) Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi (Japanese)
Kekkaishi (2006, Anime Series) Masahiko "Patissier" Tsukijigaoka (Japanese)
Kingdom of Paradise (2005, Video Game) Shinbu (Japanese)
MÄR: Märchen Awakens Romance (2005, Anime Series) Peta (Japanese)
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Neji Hyuga (Japanese)
One Piece (1999, Anime Series) Brindo (Japanese) (Episodes 326-335)
Pokemon (1997, Anime Series) Ryuuji (Japanese) (Episode 256)
Rave Master (2004, Anime Series) Feber (Japanese)
  Shiba (Japanese) (Young)
Tokyo Mew Mew (2002, Anime Series) Ryou Shirogane (Japanese)
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (2007, Anime OVA Series) Sorata (Japanese)
Ultimate Muscle: The Kinnikuman Legacy (2002, Anime Series) Check Mate (Japanese)
  Ilioukhine (Japanese)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy