VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Ruby Dee

Ruby Dee


Real Name: Ruby Ann Wallace
Date of Birth: 27 October 1924
Birthplace: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Date of Death: 11 June 2014

Spouse: Ossie Davis

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
CBS Radio Mystery Theater (1974, Radio Series) (voice)
CBS Radio Workshop, The (1956, Radio Series) Receptionist "The Big Event"
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995, Animated Series) Grandma "The Steadfast Tin Soldier"
Little Bill (1999, Animated Series) Alice the Great
New York Life ( Commercial) Announcer (2005 - )
X-Minus One (1955, Radio Series) Mary Carpenter "Skulking Permit" (Feb. 15, 1956)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy