VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jouji Yanami

Jouji Yanami


Real Name: Shigemitsu Shirato
Date of Birth: 30 August 1931
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Cutey Honey (1973, Anime Series) Professor Kisaragi (Japanese)
Digimon Adventure (1999, Anime Series) Gennai (old) (Japanese)
Digimon Adventure: Our War Game (2000, Anime Film) Gennai (Japanese)
Digimon Tamers (2001, Anime Series) Xuanwumon (Japanese)
Doraemon: Nobita’s Winged Heroes (2001, Anime Film) Prime Minister Ootaka (Japanese)
Galaxy Express 999 (1978, Anime Series) Black Knight (Japanese) (Episode 15)
Gegege no Kitarou (1985, Anime Series) Gangi-Kozou (Japanese)
Gegege no Kitarou (1996, Anime Series) Ido-Sennin (Japanese)
Gegege no Kitarou (1971, Anime Series) Ittan Momen (Japanese) (Episode 14)
Gegege no Kitarou (1985, Anime Series) Ittan Momen (Japanese)
Gegege no Kitarou: Nippon Bakuretsu! (2008, Anime Film) Ittan-Momen (Japanese)
Heidi, Girl of the Alps (1974, Anime Series) Landlord (Japanese)
One Piece: Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island (2005, Anime Film) Kerodake (Japanese)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy