VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Sumi Shimamoto

Sumi Shimamoto


Real Name: Sumi Koshikawa
Date of Birth: 08 December 1954
Birthplace: Kochi, Japan

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Black Jack (2004, Anime Series) Sono Eiko (Japanese) (Episode 29)
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (2011, Anime Film) Risa (Japanese)
Detective Conan (1996, Anime Series) Yukiko Kudou (Japanese)
Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street (2002, Anime Film) Irene Adler (Japanese)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008, Video Game) Cosmos (Japanese)
Full Moon wo Sagashite (2002, Anime Series) Great Mother (Japanese)
Giant Robo (1992, Anime OVA Series) Gin Rei (Japanese)
Glitter Force (2012, Anime TV Series) Royal Queen (Japanese)
Great Teacher Onizuka (1999, Anime Series) Chizuru Ohta (Japanese)
Hello Kitty and Friends (1991, Anime Series) Mama (Japanese)
Hello Kitty's Paradise (1993, Anime Series) Mama (Japanese)
Hello Kitty: Apple Forest and Parallel Town (2007, Anime Series) Mama (Japanese)
Jungle de Ikou! (1997, Anime OVA Series) Rongo (Japanese)
Kiku-chan to Ookami (2008, Anime Special) Mother (Japanese)
Lucky Star (2007, Anime Series) Kanata Izumi (Japanese) (Episode 22)
Lucky Star: Net Idol Meister (2009, Video Game) Kanata Izumi (Japanese)
Lucky Star: Ryouou Gakuen (2008, Video Game) Kanata Izumi (Japanese)
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (1979, Anime Film) Lady Clarisse d'Cagliostro (Japanese)
Maison Ikkoku (1986, Anime Series) Kyoko Otonashi (Japanese)
Master Keaton (1998, Anime Series) Anna Plummer (Japanese) (Episode 6)
Mermaid Forest (2003, Anime Series) Towa (Japanese)
My Neighbor Totoro (1988, Anime Film) Mrs. Kusakabe (Japanese)
Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind (1984, Anime Film) Nausicaa (Japanese)
One Piece: Adventure on Nejimaki Island (2001, Anime Film) Akisu's Mother (Japanese)
Otaku no Musume-san (2008, Drama Album Recording) Taeko Asou (Japanese)
Penguindrum (2011, Anime Series) Goddess (Japanese)
Princess Mononoke (1997, Anime Film) Toki (Japanese)
Saban's Adventures of Peter Pan (1990, Anime Series) Tinkerbell (Japanese)
Solty Rei (2005, Anime Series) Elaine (Japanese) (Episode 24)
Soreike! Anpanman! (1988, Anime Series) Shokupanman (Japanese)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (2005, Anime Series) Princess Emeraude (Japanese)
xxxHolic (2006, Anime Series) Hydrangea (Japanese)
  Voice (Japanese) (Episode 7)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters (2000, Anime Series) Isis Ishtar (Japanese)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy