VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jeffrey Jones

Jeffrey Jones


Real Name: Jeffrey Duncan Jones
Sometimes Credited As: Jeff Jones
Date of Birth: 28 September 1946
Birthplace: Buffalo, New York, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994, Animated Series) Nurse "This Is Your Brain on Ickis"
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Nivens "A Bullet for Bullock"
Eek! The Cat (1992, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Fallout 2 (1998, Video Game) The President
Invader ZIM (2001, Animated Series) Crowd Man "The Most Horrible X-Mas Ever"
  Guys in Crowd "The Most Horrible X-Mas Ever"
  Hobo "Gaz, Taster of Pork"
  President Man "The Most Horrible X-Mas Ever"
  Shadow Hog "Gaz, Taster of Pork"
Justice League (2001, Animated Series) Sir Swami "Legends"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy