VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
William Katt

William Katt


Real Name: William Theodore Katt
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Katt
Date of Birth: 16 February 1951
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
3x3 Eyes: Legend of the Divine Demon (1995, Anime OVA Series) Old Monk / Tin Zin
Animaniacs (1993, Animated Series) Dr. Roma "No Face Like Home"
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Zowie "Riddler's Reform"
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008, Animated Series) Hawkman / Carter Hall "The Golden Age of Justice"
Batman: The Brave and the Bold - The Videogame (2010, Video Game) Hawkman / Carter Hall
Justice League (2001, Animated Series) Green Guardsman "Legends"
Sparks (2009, Mobile Application) (voice)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy