VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Joel McHale

Joel McHale


Real Name: Joel Edward McHale
Sometimes Credited As: Joel E. McHale
Date of Birth: 20 November 1971
Birthplace: Seattle, Washington, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
BoJack Horseman (2014, Animated Series) Alex "Yesterdayland"
Community (2009, Live Action Series) Jeff Winger (stop-motion form) "Abed's Uncontrollable Christmas"
  Wingman "G.I. Jeff"
Lego Dimensions (2015, Video Game) X-PO
Open Season 2 (2009, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Elliot the Mule Deer
Phineas and Ferb (2007, Animated Series) Norm Head Prototype "Candace Disconnected"
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (2012, Animated Series) First Ninja "The Ninja Supremacy"
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Anderson Cooper "Slaughterhouse on the Prairie"
  Announcer "Slaughterhouse on the Prairie"
  Deer "Please Do Not Notify Our Contractors"
  Father "Please Do Not Notify Our Contractors"
  Kinicki "Slaughterhouse on the Prairie"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy