VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Christopher Guest

Christopher Guest


Real Name: Christopher Haden-Guest
Sometimes Credited As: Lord Haden-Guest, Nigel Tufnel
Date of Birth: 05 February 1948
Birthplace: New York City, New York, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Animaniacs (1993, Animated Series) Umlatt of Dunlikus "King Yakko"
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Nigel Tufnel "The Otto Show"
Small Soldiers (1998, Animated/Live Action Film) Scratch-It
  Slamfist
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999, Animated Series) Stanley S. Squarepants "Stanley S. Squarepants"
Tarzoon: Shame of the Jungle (1979, Animated Film) Chief M'Bulu
  Nurse
  Police Voice
  Short

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy