VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Eddie Albert

Eddie Albert


Real Name: Edward Albert Heimberger
Sometimes Credited As: Eddie Albert Sr., Eddie Albert Heimberger
Date of Birth: 22 April 1906
Birthplace: Rock Island, Illinois, USA
Date of Death: 26 May 2005

Father of Edward Albert.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Lorax, The (1972, Animated Special) Narrator
Mouse on the Mayflower, The (1968, Animated TV Special) Miles Standish
Spider-Man (1994, Animated Series) Vulture / Adrian Toomes (Old)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy