VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Bill Mumy

Bill Mumy


Real Name: Charles William Mumy Jr.
Sometimes Credited As: Art Barnes, Billy Mumy
Date of Birth: 01 February 1954
Birthplace: San Gabriel, California, USA

Agency/Contact: SBV (Sutton, Barth, & Vennari)

Father of Liliana Mumy.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Fox / Warren Lawford "The Terrible Trio"
Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010, Animated Series) Agent Bryson "The Widening Gyre"
Bravest Warriors (2012, Animated Internet Series) Ralph Waldo Pickle Chips "Aeon Worm"
Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000, Animated Series) Eon "Tag Team," "A Zoo Out There"
Holly Hobbie and Friends: Christmas Wishes (2006, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Bud Morris
  Judge #1
Holly Hobbie and Friends: Surprise Party (2006, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Bud Morris
Loud House, The (2016, Animated Series) Timothy McCole "A Fridge Too Far"
Transformers: Rescue Bots (2011, Animated Series) Vigil "The Vigilant Town," "No Place Like Dome"
What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002, Animated Series) Harry Noze "Toy Scary Boo"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy