VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Burt Ward

Burt Ward


Real Name: Bert John Gervis Jr.
Date of Birth: 06 July 1945
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Batman vs. Two-Face (2017, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Robin / Dick Grayson
Batman: Return of the Caped Crusaders (2016, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Robin / Dick Grayson
Futurama (1999, Animated Series) Burt Ward's Head "Leela and the Genestalk"
New Adventures of Batman, The (1977, Animated Series) Robin / Dick Grayson
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Burt Ward "DC Comics Special III: Magical Friendship"
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Robin "Large Marge"
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999, Animated Series) Barnacle Boy / Kyle (Young) "Back to the Past"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy