VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Ryuuzaburou Otomo

Ryuuzaburou Otomo


Real Name: Ryuzaburo Otomo
Date of Birth: 18 May 1952
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

Agency/Contact: Aoni Production

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
24 (2001, Live Action Series) Habib Marwan (Japanese)
Digimon Adventure (1999, Anime Series) Vamdemon (Japanese)
Digimon Adventure (2013, Video Game) Vamdemon (Japanese)
Digimon Frontier (2002, Anime Series) Cherubimon (Japanese)
Dragon Ball Z (1989, Anime Series) Dabura (Japanese)
Ergo Proxy (2006, Anime Series) Exile#2 (Japanese) (Episodes 4-6)
Klonoa (2008, Video Game) Ghadius (Japanese)
Macross Zero (2002, Anime OVA Series) D.D. Ivanov (Japanese)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (2008, Anime Series) Homer Katagiri (Japanese)
MÄR: Märchen Awakens Romance (2005, Anime Series) King / Caldia's Orb (Japanese)
Ninja Gaiden II (2008, Video Game) Genshin (Japanese)
One Piece (1999, Anime Series) Sir Crocodile (Japanese)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and The Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (2007, Anime Film) Sir Crocodile/Mr. 0 (Japanese)
Planetes (2003, Anime Series) Hakim Asheed (Japanese)
Speed Grapher (2005, Anime Series) Kanda (Japanese)
Super Dimension Fortress Macross II: Lovers, Again, The (1992, Anime OVA Series) Dennis Lone (Japanese) (Episode 1)
Tenchi Muyo the Movie: Tenchi in Love (1996, Anime Film) Kain (Japanese)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (1998, Anime Series) Ushio (Japanese) Episode 1

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy