VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Cyndi Lauper

Cyndi Lauper


Real Name: Cynthia Ann Stephanie Lauper
Date of Birth: 22 June 1953
Birthplace: Ozone Park, Queens, New York City, New York, USA

voiceography awards
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Bob's Burgers (2011, Animated Series) Taffy Butt Singer "The Belchies"
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995, Animated Series) Pidge "The Happy Prince"
Henry & Me (2014, Animated Film) Nurse Cyndi
Higglytown Heroes (2004, Animated Series) Telephone Operator Hero "Smooth Operator"
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Cyndi Lauper "Wild Barts Can't Be Broken"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy