VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Paul Stewart

Paul Stewart


Real Name: Paul Sternberg
Date of Birth: 13 March 1908
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Date of Death: 17 February 1986

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Mercury Theater on the Air, The (1938, Radio Series) Gogol "The Man Who Was Thursday"
  Old Dantes "The Count of Monte Christo"
  Weather Announcer "The War of the Worlds"
Moby Dick and Mighty Mightor (1967, Animated Series) Mightor
New Adventures of Huckleberry Finn, The (1968, Animated/Live Action TV Series) Fox "Hunting the Hunter"
Shadow, The (1930, Radio Series) George Keegan "Murders in Wax"
Space Ghost and Dino Boy (1966, Animated Series) Mightor "Clutches of the Creature King"
Super 6, The (1966, Animated TV Series) Elevator Man
Suspense (1942, Radio Series) Poggioli "A Passage to Benares"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy