VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
George Nakata

George Nakata


Real Name: Hitoshi Nakata
Sometimes Credited As: Jouji Nakata
Date of Birth: 22 April 1954
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Angel Beats! (2010, Anime Series) Naoi's Father (Japanese) (Episode 6)
Arc the Lad: Twilight of the Spirits (2003, Video Game) Ganz (Japanese)
Black Lagoon (2006, Anime Series) Kageyama (Japanese)
Blood+ (2005, Anime Series) Amshel Goldsmith (Japanese)
C0DE:BREAKER (2012, Anime Series) Prime Minister Fujiwara (Japanese)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006, Anime Series) Diethard Ried (Japanese)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (2008, Anime Series) Diethard Ried (Japanese)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (2010, Anime Series) Wolf (Japanese)
Demon King Daimao (2010, Anime Series) Peterhausen (Japanese)
Digimon Frontier (2002, Anime Series) WereGarurumon (Japanese) (Episode 18)
Dream Eater Merry (2011, Anime Series) John Do (Japanese)
Elfen Lied (2004, Anime Series) Bandou (Japanese)
Escaflowne (2000, Anime Film) Dune/Folken (Japanese)
Eternal Sonata (2007, Video Game) Jazz (Japanese)
Fate/stay Night (2006, Anime Series) Kirei Kotomine (Japanese)
Fate/Zero (2011, Anime Series) Kirei Kotomine (Japanese)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003, Anime Series) Horling (Japanese)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (2004, Anime Series) The Count of Monte Cristo / Edmond Dantès (Japanese)
Hellsing (2001, Anime Series) Alucard (Japanese)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006, Anime OVA Series) Alucard (Japanese)
Jak II: Renegade (2003, Video Game) Sig (Japanese)
Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days (2009, Video Game) Luxord (Japanese)
Kingdom of Paradise (2005, Video Game) Hokaku (Japanese)
Kurokami The Animation (2009, Anime Series) Steiner (Japanese)
Kurozuka (2008, Anime Series) Musashibo Benkei (Japanese) (Yamato Bo)
Linebarrels of Iron (2008, Anime Series) Kunio Ishigami (Japanese)
Macross Zero (2002, Anime OVA Series) Ugai Nome (Japanese)
MagnaCarta II (2009, Video Game) Schuenzeit Baren (Japanese)
Moetan (2007, Anime Series) Dandy (Japanese)
Pop Team Epic (2018, Anime TV Series) Pipimi (Japanese) (Episode 12B)
Serial Experiments Lain (1998, Anime Series) Man in Black 2 (Japanese)
Sgt. Frog (2004, Anime Series) Corporal Giroro (Japanese)
Shaman King (2001, Anime Series) Ados (Japanese)
Sketchbook ~full color'S~ (2007, Anime Series) Kuma-san (Japanese)
Solty Rei (2005, Anime Series) Roy Revant (Japanese)
Sonic X (2003, Anime Series) Dark Oak (Japanese)
Soul Eater (2008, Anime Series) Pharaoh (Japanese) (Episode 3)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (2006, Anime Series) Dufarge (Japanese)
Towa no Quon (2011, Anime Film) Cyborg Alpha/Kaido (Japanese)
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE The Movie: Princess of the Birdcage Kingdom (2005, Anime Film) King of Birdland (Japanese)
Vision of Escaflowne, The (1996, Anime Series) Folken (Japanese)
X (1996, Anime Film) Kusanagi Shiyuu (Japanese)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy