VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Pat Harrington Jr.

Pat Harrington Jr.


Real Name: Daniel Patrick Harrington Jr.
Sometimes Credited As: Pat Harrington, Guido Panzini
Date of Birth: 13 August 1929
Birthplace: New York City, New York, USA
Date of Death: 06 January 2016

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994, Animated Series) Cop "The Great Escape"
  Shorty McGinty "The Great Escape"
Bear De Guerre (1968, Animated Short) Bear
  The Inspector
Canadian Can-Can (1967, Animated Short) The Inspector
Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels (1977, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) (voice) "Ride the High School"
Garfield Christmas Special, A (1987, Animated TV Special) Dad
I Yabba-Dabba Do! (1993, Animated TV Special) (additional voices)
La Feet's Defeat (1968, Animated Short) The Inspector
Le Ball and Chain Gang (1968, Animated Short) The Inspector
London Derrière (1968, Animated Short) The Inspector
Napoleon Blown-Aparte (1966, Animated Short) Sergeant Deux-Deux
  The Inspector
New Scooby-Doo Movies, The (1972, Animated Series) Moe "Ghastly Ghost Town," "The Ghost of the Red Baron"
Sacré Bleu Cross (1967, Animated Short) Sergeant Deux-Deux
  The Inspector
Shooting of Caribou Lou, The (1967, Animated Short) The Inspector
Superman/Aquaman Hour of Adventure, The (1967, Animated TV Series) Atom / Ray Palmer
  Speedy / Roy Harper
Yo Yogi! (1991, Animated Series) William Shakesbear "To Tell the Truth Forsooth"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy