VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Veikko Honkanen

Veikko Honkanen


Real Name: Veikko Antero Honkanen
Date of Birth: 27 December 1942
Birthplace: Inari, Finland

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures of the Gummi Bears (1985, Animated Series) Gruffi Gummi (Finnish)
Aladdin (1992, Animated Film) Sultan (Finnish)
Aladdin (1994, Animated Series) Sultan (Finnish)
Aladdin and the King of Thieves (1996, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Sultan (Finnish)
Animaniacs (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices) (Finnish)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005, Animated Series) King Bumi (Finnish)
Babe: Pig in the City (1998, Live Action/Puppet Film) Farmer Hoggett (Finnish)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Alfred Pennyworth (Finnish)
  Gray Ghost / Simon Trent (Finnish) "Beware the Gray Ghost"
Beyblade (2002, Anime Series) Boris Balkov (Finnish)
  Mr. Dickenson (Finnish)
Black Cauldron, The (1985, Animated Film) King Eidilleg (Finnish)
Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers (1989, Animated Series) (additional voices) (Finnish)
Darkwing Duck (1991, Animated Series) Dr. Reginald Bushroot (Finnish)
  Liquidator / Bud Flood (Finnish)
DuckTales (1987, Animated Series) Beagle Boy (Finnish)
Fireman Sam (2004, Animated Series) (additional voices) (Finnish)
Flight Before Christmas, The (2008, Animated Film) Santa Claus (Finnish)
Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey (1993, Live Action Film) Shadow (Finnish)
Jungle Book 2, The (2003, Animated Film) Bagheera (Finnish)
Kim Possible (2002, Animated Series) Gemini / Sheldon Director (Finnish) "The Ron Factor"
Legend of Tarzan, The (2001, Animated Series) Samuel T. Philander (Finnish)
  Theodore Roosevelt (Finnish) "Tarzan and the Rough Rider"
  Tublat (Finnish)
Lilo & Stitch (2002, Animated Film) Dr. Jumba Jookiba (Finnish)
Lion King, The (1994, Animated Film) Zazu (Finnish)
New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh, The (1988, Animated Series) Eeyore (Finnish)
Piglet's Big Movie (2003, Animated Film) Eeyore (Finnish)
Quack Pack (1996, Animated Series) Dr. Crocker (Finnish)
Return of Jafar, The (1994, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Sultan (Finnish)
Return to Neverland (2002, Animated Film) Captain Hook (Finnish)
Road to El Dorado, The (2000, Animated Film) Chief (Finnish)
Space Jam (1996, Animated/Live Action Film) Foghorn Leghorn (Finnish)
  Michael Jordan's dad (Finnish)
Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go! (2004, Animated Series) Antauri (Finnish)
Timon and Pumbaa (1995, Animated Series) (additional voices) (Finnish)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy