VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Bibi Osterwald

Bibi Osterwald


Real Name: Margaret Virginia Osterwald
Date of Birth: 13 February 1918
Birthplace: New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Date of Death: 02 January 2002

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994, Animated Series) Mabel "A Room with No Viewfinder"
Droopy, Master Detective (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Joseph: King of Dreams (2000, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) (additional voices)
Jumanji (1996, Animated Series) Ms. Desmona "Sorceress of Jumanji"
New Adventures of Captain Planet, The (1993, Animated Series) Alligator Amy "Never the Twain Shall Meet"
Rugrats (1991, Animated Series) Florence "Visiting Aunt Miriam"
  Sheila "Visiting Aunt Miriam"
Tom and Jerry Kids (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Wizard of Oz, The (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy