VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Helen Hunt

Helen Hunt


Real Name: Helen Elizabeth Hunt
Date of Birth: 15 June 1963
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

Agency/Contact: Special Artists Agency

Relations: Daughter of Gordon Hunt and stepdaughter of B.J. Ward.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures of Don Coyote and Sancho Panda, The (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Capitol Critters (1992, Animated Series) (voice) "Into the Woods"
Galtar and the Golden Lance (1985, Animated Series) Rava "Tormack's Trap," "The Return of Rava," "Love of Evil"
Greatest Adventure: Stories from the Bible, The (1986, Animated Direct-to-Video Series) Jerusalem Woman #1 "The Easter Story"
  Mary "The Nativity"
Laverne & Shirley in the Army (1981, Animated Series) (additional voices)
New Adventures of Captain Planet, The (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Renee "Dumbbell Indemnity"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy