VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Rauno Ahonen

Rauno Ahonen


Real Name: Rauno Henrikki Ahonen
Date of Birth: 11 July 1962
Birthplace: Hyrynsalmi, Finland

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aladdin (1994, Animated Series) (additional voices) (Finnish)
Animaniacs (1993, Animated Series) The Brain (Finnish)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005, Animated Series) (additional voices) (Finnish)
Barnyard (2006, Animated Film) Igg the Jersey Cow (Finnish)
Cars (2006, Animated Film) Sarge (Finnish)
Digimon Adventure (1999, Anime Series) Apocalymon (Finnish) "Now Apocalymon", "The Fate of Two Worlds"
  Centarumon (Finnish)
Digimon Adventure 02 (2000, Anime Series) Aquilamon (Finnish)
  Mr. Inoue (Finnish)
  Stingmon (Finnish)
Emperor's New School, The (2006, Animated Series) Kavo (Finnish) (season 2)
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005, Video Game) Alastor "Mad-Eye" Moody (Finnish)
Kim Possible (2002, Animated Series) Dr. Drakken (Finnish)
  Mathter (Finnish) "Mathter and Fervent"
Kim Possible: A Stitch in Time (2003, Animated Film) Dr. Drakken (Finnish)
Kim Possible: So The Drama (2005, Animated TV Special) Dr. Drakken (Finnish)
Legend of Spyro: Dawn of the Dragon, The (2008, Video Game) Malefor (Finnish)
Legend of Tarzan, The (2001, Animated Series) (additional voices) (Finnish)
Lego Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu (2011, Animated Series) Samukai (Finnish)
Phineas and Ferb (2007, Animated Series) Major Francis Monogram (Finnish)
Quack Pack (1996, Animated Series) (additional voices) (Finnish)
Replacements, The (2006, Animated Series) Dick Daring (Finnish)
Roary the Racing Car (2007, Stop-Motion Animated Series) (additional voices) (Finnish)
Space Jam (1996, Animated/Live Action Film) Elmer Fudd (Finnish)
  Yosemite Sam (Finnish)
Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go! (2004, Animated Series) The Skeleton King (Finnish)
Timon and Pumbaa (1995, Animated Series) (additional voices) (Finnish)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy