VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Ruta Lee

Ruta Lee


Real Name: Ruta Mary Kilmonis
Sometimes Credited As: Rita Kilmonis, Ruta Kilmonis
Date of Birth: 30 May 1936
Birthplace: Montréal, Québec, Canada

Trivia: singing voice dubbed by Betty Noyes in Seven Brides for Seven Brothers

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Flintstones Comedy Show, The (1980, Animated Series) Hidea Frankenstone
Scooby-Doo and the Ghoul School (1988, Animated Special) Revolta
Smurfs, The (1981, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy