VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Yuri Amano

Yuri Amano


Real Name: Tomoko Yoshikawa
Sometimes Credited As: 天野由梨
Date of Birth: 05 January 1966
Birthplace: Kyoto, Japan

Agency/Contact: Arts Vision

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
After War Gundam X (1996, Anime Series) Onimin (Japanese) (Episode 15)
Betrayal Knows My Name (2010, Anime Series) Ibuki Shikibe (Japanese)
Candidate for Goddess (2000, Anime Series) Teela Zain Elmes (Japanese)
  Tsukasa Kuscha (Japanese)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006, Anime Series) Kallen's Mother (Japanese) (Episode 9)
Corrector Yui (1999, Anime Series) Sakura Kasuga (Japanese)
D.Gray-man (2006, Anime Series) Claire (Japanese) (Episode 1)
From the New World (2012, Anime Series) Hiromi Torigai (Japanese)
Kodomo no Jikan (2007, Anime Series) Aki Kokonoe (Japanese) (Episode 6)
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions (2012, Anime Series) Yuta's Mother (Japanese)
Magic Knight Rayearth (1994, Anime Series) Alcione (Japanese)
Saber Marionette J (1996, Animated Series) Lorelei (Japanese)
Sailor Moon R (1993, Anime Series) Berthier (Japanese)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (2006, Anime Series) Eri's Mother (Japanese) (Episode 17)
Soreike! Anpanman! (1988, Anime Series) Akachan-man (Japanese)
Street Fighter: Alpha Generations (2005, Anime OVA Series) Fuka (Japanese)
  Sayaka (Japanese)
Tenchi Muyo (1995, Anime Series) Kiyone Makibi (Japanese)
Tenchi Muyo the Movie: Tenchi in Love (1996, Anime Film) Kiyone (Japanese)
Trinity Blood (2005, Anime Series) Mirka Fortuna (Japanese)
Video Girl Ai (1992, Anime OVA Series) Moemi Hayakawa (Japanese)
Vision of Escaflowne, The (1996, Anime Series) Naria (Japanese)
Yu Yu Hakusho (1992, Anime Series) Keiko Yukimura (Japanese)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (1998, Anime Series) Nurse Miyuki Sakurai (Japanese) (Episode 16)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy