VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
 Mugihito

Mugihito


Real Name: Makoto Terada
Sometimes Credited As: 麦人
Date of Birth: 08 August 1944
Birthplace: Musashino, Tokyo, Japan

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Binbou Shimai Monogatari (2006, Anime Series) Genzou Hayashi (Japanese)
Black Blood Brothers (2006, Anime Series) Zhang Lei Kao (Japanese)
Corrector Yui (1999, Anime Series) Inukai Mototsugu (Japanese)
D.N.Angel Wink (1999, Drama Album Recording) Daiki Niwa (Japanese) (Young)
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (1985, Anime OVA Series) WWA Superior (Japanese)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are [Not] Alone (2007, Anime Film) Keel Lorentz (Japanese)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can [Not] Advance (2009, Anime Film) Kiel Lorenz (Japanese)
Familiar of Zero: Futatsuki no Kishi, The (2007, Anime Series) Lishman (Japanese) (Episode 6)
Ga-Rei -Zero- (2008, Anime Series) Naraku Isayama (Japanese)
Kekkaishi (2006, Anime Series) Priest (Japanese) (Episode 41)
Lost (2004, Live Action Series) John Locke (Japanese)
Natsu no Arashi! (2009, Anime Series) Narrator (Japanese)
Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind (1984, Anime Film) Mayor of Pejite (Japanese)
Negima!? (2006, Anime Series) Narrator (Japanese)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (1995, Anime Series) Keel Lorentz (Japanese)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (1997, Anime Film) Keel Lorentz (Japanese)
Princess Jellyfish (2010, Anime Series) Keiichiro Koibuchi (Japanese)
Ratatouille (2007, Animated Film) Django (Japanese)
Sky Crawlers, The (2008, Anime Film) Yamagiwa (Japanese)
Space Jam (1996, Animated/Live Action Film) Tasmanian Devil (Japanese)
Umineko no Naku Koro ni (2009, Anime Series) Kinzo Ushiromiya (Japanese)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (2008, Anime Internet Film) Zeygend (Japanese) (Episode 5)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy