VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Maria Kawamura

Maria Kawamura


Real Name: 川村繁代
Sometimes Credited As: Shigeyo Kawamura
Date of Birth: 21 November 1961
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2 ~Shiroki Ryuu no Miko~ (2003, Anime OVA Series) Shirin (Japanese)
Hello Kitty and Friends (1991, Anime Series) Princess Flora (Japanese) "The Magical Forest's Princess"
Kiddy Grade (2002, Anime Series) Rita Verrucchio (Japanese)
La Pucelle: Tactics (2002, Video Game) Papillon (Japanese)
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (1985, Anime Series) Beltorchika Irma (Japanese)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (1995, Anime Series) Kyoko Zeppelin Sohryu (Japanese)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (1997, Anime Film) Kyoko Zeppelin Sohryu (Japanese)
Pokemon (1997, Anime Series) Kanna (Japanese) (Episode 99) (Lorelei/Prima)
Revolutionary Girl Utena (1997, Anime Series) Mamiya Chida (Japanese)
  Silhouette Girl A (Japanese)
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie (1999, Anime Film) Shadow Girl E-Ko
Saban's Adventures of Peter Pan (1990, Anime Series) Princess Luna (Japanese)
Saber Marionette J (1996, Animated Series) Tamasaburou (Japanese)
Saber Marionette J Again (1999, Animated Series) Tamasaburou (Japanese)
Sailor Moon S (1994, Anime Series) Eudial (Japanese)
Samurai Champloo (2004, Anime Series) Osen (Japanese) (Episode 8)
Samurai Pizza Cats (1991, Animated Series) Usa-hime (Japanese)
Slayers Evolution-R (2009, Anime Series) Nama (Japanese)
Tokyo Mew Mew (2002, Anime Series) Rei Nishina (Japanese) (Episode 14)
World of Narue, The (2003, Anime Series) Narumi Mutsuki (Japanese)
xxxHolic (2006, Anime Series) Hanahana (Japanese)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy