VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Oliver Platt

Oliver Platt


Real Name: Oliver James Platt
Date of Birth: 12 January 1960
Birthplace: Windsor, Ontario, Canada

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Ken Burns "Next of Pin"
American Experience: Walt Disney (2015, Documentary) Narrator
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (2014, Animated Film) Wiser the Owl
Tale of Princess Kaguya, The (2013, Anime Film) Lord Minister of the Right Abe
Wonder Woman (2009, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Hades

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy