VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Nobutoshi Canna

Nobutoshi Canna


Real Name: Nobutoshi Hayashi
Sometimes Credited As: 神奈延年 , Nobutoshi Kanna
Date of Birth: 10 June 1968
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

Agency/Contact: Aoni Production

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
24 (2001, Live Action Series) Chase Edmunds (Japanese)
After War Gundam X (1996, Anime Series) Belno (Japanese)
Air (2005, Anime Series) Ryuya (Japanese)
Ar tonelico: Melody of Elemia (2006, Video Game) Jack Hamilton (Japanese)
Berserk (1997, Anime Series) Guts (Japanese)
Black Cat (2005, Anime Series) River Zastory (Japanese)
Dead or Alive 5 (2012, Video Game) Jann Lee (Japanese)
Fate/stay Night (2006, Anime Series) Lancer (Japanese)
Fate/stay night Unlimited Blade Works (2010, Anime Film) Lancer (Japanese)
Fushigi Yuugi (1995, Anime Series) Tasuki (Japanese)
Galaxy Angel (2001, Anime Series) Green (Japanese)
Giant Killing (2010, Anime Series) Mochida (Japanese)
Itazura na Kiss (2008, Anime Series) Keita Kamogari (Japanese)
Little Busters (2012, Anime Series) Masato Inohara (Japanese)
Macross 7 (1994, Anime Series) Basara Nekki (Japanese)
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Kabuto Yakushi (Japanese)
Persona 3 (2006, Video Game) Takaya (Japanese)
Samurai Champloo (2004, Anime Series) Kinumasa (Japanese) (Episode 9)
Shaman King (2001, Anime Series) Lee Pailong (Japanese)
Sonic X (2003, Anime Series) Knuckles the Echidna (Japanese)
Tokyo Mew Mew (2002, Anime Series) Pie (Japanese)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy