VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Nachi Nozawa

Nachi Nozawa


Real Name: Yasutomo Nozawa
Sometimes Credited As: 野沢那智
Date of Birth: 13 January 1938
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Date of Death: 30 October 2010

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Black Jack (2004, Anime Series) Bihamaru (Japanese) (Episode 51)
Black Jack: The Two Doctors of Darkness (2005, Anime Film) Hiwamaru (Japanese)
Dr. Slump (1981, Anime Series) Dr. Mashirito (Japanese) (1st)
Fraggle Rock (1983, Live Action/Puppet Series) Doc (Japanese)
  Gunge (Japanese)
Hellsing (2001, Anime Series) Anderson (Japanese)
Kekkaishi (2006, Anime Series) Heisuke Matsudo (Japanese)
Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days (2009, Video Game) Vexen (Japanese)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2009, Video Game) Even (Japanese)
Macross Zero (2002, Anime OVA Series) Professor Hasford (Japanese)
Mokke (2007, Anime Series) Tree Spirit (Japanese) (Episode 17)
Monster (2004, Anime Series) Franz Bonaparta (Japanese)
Naruto the Movie 2: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (2005, Anime Film) Kahiko (Japanese)
One Piece: The Movie (2000, Anime Film) Woonan (Japanese)
Sakura Wars (1997, Anime OVA Series) Kazuma Shinguji (Japanese)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy