VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Ken Narita

Ken Narita


Real Name: Tsutomu Narita
Sometimes Credited As: 成田剣
Date of Birth: 18 May 1964
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Betrayal Knows My Name (2010, Anime Series) Isuzu Fujiwara (Japanese)
Black Blood Brothers (2006, Anime Series) Shougo Jinnai (Japanese)
Black Jack (2004, Anime Series) Muraoka (Japanese) (Episode 26)
Cloverfield (2008, Live Action Film) Jason Hawkins (Japanese)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006, Anime Series) Jeremiah Gottwald (Japanese)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (2008, Anime Series) Jeremiah Gottwald (Japanese)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (2010, Anime Series) Jean Marais Dermaille (Japanese)
Elemental Gelade (2005, Anime Series) Gladias (Japanese)
Fantastic Children (2004, Anime Series) Kirschner (Japanese)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003, Anime Series) Pony Man (Japanese)
Ghost Hunt (2006, Anime Series) Lin Koujo (Japanese)
InuYasha (2000, Anime Series) Sesshomaru (Japanese)
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (2006, Anime Series) Reborn (Japanese) (Adult)
Kobato. (2009, Anime Series) Shuichiro Kudo (Japanese)
Loveless (2005, Anime Series) Seimei Aoyagi (Japanese)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (2007, Anime Series) Jail Scaglietti (Japanese)
Sonic X (2003, Anime Series) Black Narcissus (Japanese)
Sword Art Online (2012, Anime Series) Grimlock (Japanese) (Episode 6)
Toward the Terra (2007, Anime Series) Grave Murdock (Japanese)
X (1996, Anime Film) Fuuma Monou (Japanese)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy