VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Hiroshi Naka

Hiroshi Naka


Real Name: Hiroaki Nakamura
Sometimes Credited As: 中博史
Date of Birth: 29 November 1960
Birthplace: Oita, Japan

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
24 (2001, Live Action Series) Bill Buchanan (Japanese)
After War Gundam X (1996, Anime Series) Techs Farzenbarg (Japanese)
Casshern Sins (2008, Anime Series) Sensei (Japanese) (Episode 2)
Clannad (2007, Anime Series) Naoyuki Okazaki (Japanese)
Clannad After Story (2008, Anime Series) Naoyuki Okazaki (Japanese)
Cowboy Bebop (1998, Anime Series) Jovin (Japanese) (Episode 14)
Full Metal Panic! (2002, Anime Series) Colonel Estes (Japanese)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003, Anime Series) Fujisaki-sensei (Japanese)
Gate Keepers (2001, Anime Series) Tetsuo Ikusawa (Japanese)
Hikaru no Go (2001, Anime Series) Heihachi Shindou (Japanese)
Kino's Journey (2003, Anime Series) Vagrant Author (Japanese) (Episode 9)
Les Misérables - Shoujo Cosette (2007, Anime Series) Baker B (Japanese) (Episode 1)
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions (2012, Anime Series) Rikka's Grandfather (Japanese) (Episodes 7, 12)
Mirumo de Pon! (2002, Anime Series) Marumo (Japanese)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (2007, Anime Series) Gakai (Japanese)
My Ordinary Life (2011, Anime Series) Vice-Principal (Japanese)
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Enma (Japanese)
One Piece (1999, Anime Series) Vice Admiral Monkey D. Garp (Japanese)
Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019, Live Action Film) Howard Clifford (Japanese)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (2009, Anime Series) Seiji Onosawa (Japanese)
Witch Hunter Robin (2002, Anime Series) Inquisitor CAUTION (Japanese)
Zettai Muteki Raijin-Oh (1991, Anime Series) Soldier (Japanese) (Episode 49)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy