VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Inuko Inuyama

Inuko Inuyama


Real Name: Chie Tozuka
Sometimes Credited As: 犬山犬子
Date of Birth: 16 December 1965
Birthplace: Ryogoku, Sumida, Tokyo, Japan

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019, Live Action Film) Grams (Japanese)
Pokemon (1997, Anime Series) Nyarth (Japanese)
Pokemon Black and White (2010, Anime Series) Meowth (Japanese)
Pokemon Diamond & Pearl (2006, Anime Series) Nyarth (Japanese)
Pokemon the First Movie: Mewtwo Strikes Back (1998, Anime Film) Nyarth (Japanese)
Pokemon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (2009, Anime Film) Meowth (Japanese)
Pokemon: Celebi A Timeless Encounter (2001, Anime Film) Nyarth (Japanese)
Pokemon: Giratina and the Sky Warrior (2008, Anime Film) Meowth/Nyarth (Japanese)
Pokemon: Lord of the Unknown Tower (2000, Anime Film) Nyarth (Japanese)
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (2000, Anime Film) Nyasu (Japanese)
Pokemon: Phantom Ruler: Zoroark (2010, Anime Film) Meowth/Nyarth (Japanese)
Pokemon: Revelation Lugia (2000, Anime Film) Meowth (Japanese)
  Nyarth (Japanese)
Pokemon: The Water Capitol's Protector Gods Latias and Latios (2002, Anime Film) Nyarth (Japanese)
Shaman King (2001, Anime Series) Manta Oyamada (Japanese)
Tokyo Godfathers (2003, Anime Film) Kurumizawa (Japanese)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy