VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Ginzo Matsuo

Ginzo Matsuo


Real Name: Kouichi Matsuo
Sometimes Credited As: 松尾銀三
Date of Birth: 26 December 1951
Birthplace: Nakatsu, Oita, Japan
Date of Death: 25 August 2001

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Digimon Adventure (1999, Anime Series) TonosamaGekomon (Japanese) "Princess Karaoke"
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurer's Battle (2001, Anime Film) Wataru Urazoe (Japanese)
Dragon Ball Z (1989, Anime Series) Hapless Farmer (Japanese) (Episode 1)
Escaflowne (2000, Anime Film) Kio (Japanese)
  Ruhm (Japanese)
InuYasha (2000, Anime Series) Kagome's Grandfather (Japanese) (1st)
Magical DoReMi (2005, Anime Series) Alexander T. Oyajiide (Japanese)
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (1993, Anime Series) Jinn Gehennam (Japanese)
One Piece (1999, Anime Series) Smoker (Japanese) (1st)
s-CRY-ed (2001, Anime Series) Biff (Japanese)
Sailor Moon S (1994, Anime Series) Vice-Principal (Japanese) (Episode 97)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (1996, Anime Series) Sailor Cop / Police Chief (Japanese) (Episode 182)
Vision of Escaflowne, The (1996, Anime Series) Kyo (Japanese)
  Rum (Japanese)
  Sorcerer (Japanese)
Yume no Crayon Oukoku (1997, Anime TV Series) Tofumon (Japanese)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy