VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Joseph Ruskin

Joseph Ruskin


Real Name: Joseph Richard Schlafman
Sometimes Credited As: Joe Ruskin
Date of Birth: 14 April 1924
Birthplace: Haverhill, Massachussetts, USA
Date of Death: 28 January 2013

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures of Don Coyote and Sancho Panda, The (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
DuckTales (1987, Animated Series) High Priiest Sarkas "Sphinx for the Memories"
Greatest Adventure: Stories from the Bible, The (1986, Animated Direct-to-Video Series) (additional voices) "Joseph and His Brothers"
Smurfs, The (1981, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Spider-Man (1994, Animated Series) Lewald "The Mutant Agenda," "Mutant's Revenge," "Shriek of the Vulture"
Twilight Zone, The (1959, Live Action Series) The Kanamit "To Serve Man"
(looping for Richard Kiel)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy