VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Joe Mantegna

Joe Mantegna


Real Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.
Date of Birth: 13 November 1947
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Cars 2 (2011, Animated Film) Grem
Cars 2 (2011, Video Game) Grem
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) Rube Richter "A Star is Abhorred," "Love! Anger! Kvetching!"
Justice League: The New Frontier (2008, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Crooner
Kim Possible (2002, Animated Series) Jimmy Blamhammer "And the Mole-Rat Will Be CGI"
Simpsons Movie, The (2007, Animated Film) Fat Tony
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Fat Tony
Trumpet of the Swan, The (2001, Animated Film) Monty

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy