VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
 Hyo-sei

Hyo-sei


Real Name: Kumiko Yokote; 横手久美
Sometimes Credited As: 氷青
Date of Birth: 21 April 1973
Birthplace: Chiba, Japan

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
11eyes (2009, Anime Series) Superbia (Japanese)
Digimon Frontier (2002, Anime Series) Tsunomon (Japanese) (Episode 8)
Elemental Gelade (2005, Anime Series) Partin "Parl" Cels (Japanese) (Episodes 3-4)
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (2006, Anime Series) Megumi (Japanese) (Episodes 11-12)
Magical DoReMi (2005, Anime Series) Kotake Tetsuya (Japanese)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (2004, Anime Series) Noel (Japanese)
Sasami: Magical Girl Club (2006, Anime Series) Mihoshi-sensei (Japanese)
Shugo Chara! (2007, Anime Series) El (Japanese)
Strawberry Panic! (2006, Anime Series) Shion Toumori (Japanese)
Street Fighter Alpha (1999, Anime Film) Little Boy (Japanese)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy