VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Sam Witwer

Sam Witwer


Real Name: Samuel Stewart Witwer
Sometimes Credited As: Simon Judas Raye, Samuel Witwer
Date of Birth: 20 October 1977

Official Website:

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Disney Infinity 3.0 (2015, Video Game) Darth Maul
  Emperor Palpatine
Justice League: Throne of Atlantis (2015, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Ocean Master / Orm Marius
Lego Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2016, Video Game) Emperor Palpatine
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016, Live Action Film) (additional voices)
Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018, Live Action Film) (additional voices)
  Darth Maul
Soulcalibur IV (2008, Video Game) Starkiller / Galen Marek
Star Wars Rebels (2014, Animated Series) Darth Maul "Twilight of the Apprentices"
  Emperor Palpatine
  Imperial Technician
  W1-LE "The Siege of Lothal"
Star Wars: Episode IX – The Rise of Skywalker (2019, Live Action Film) (additional voices)
Star Wars: Episode VII – The Force Awakens (2015, Live Action Film) (additional voices)
Star Wars: Episode VIII – The Last Jedi (2017, Live Action Film) (additional voices)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008, Animated Series) Alien "Revenge"
  Darth Maul
  Mandalorian Super Commando "The Lawless"
  Son "Overlords," "Alter of Mortis," "Ghost of Mortis"
  Weequay Bounty Hunter "Revenge"
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed (2008, Video Game) Emperor Palpatine
  Starkiller / Galen Marek
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed II (2010, Video Game) Aberrant Clones
  Starkiller / Galen Marek

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy