VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Pauli Virta

Pauli Virta


Real Name: Pauli Olavi Virta
Date of Birth: 21 November 1945
Birthplace: Helsinki, Finland

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Beyblade (2002, Anime Series) Grandpa (Finnish) (episodes 1-27)
Biker Mice From Mars (2006, Animated Series) Stoker (Finnish) (episode 1-3)
Duel Masters (2004, Anime Series) (additional voices) (Finnish)
He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002, Animated Series) Count Marzo (Finnish)
  King Randor (Finnish)
  Mekaneck (Finnish)
  Sy-Klone (Finnish)
  Tri-Klops (Finnish)
Monster Allergy (2006, Animated Series) (voices) (Finnish)
Pokemon (1997, Anime Series) Meowth (Finnish) (seasons 1-7)
Recess (1997, Animated Series) Hank (Finnish)
  Mr. Detweiler (Finnish)
  Paul Prickly (Finnish)
Sly 3: Honor Among Thieves (2005, Video Game) (additional voices) (Finnish)
  Dimitri (Finnish)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003, Animated TV Series) Mortu the Utrom (Finnish) "Secret Origins", "Search for Splinter"
  Raphael (Finnish) (seasons 1-2)
Tractor Tom (2003, Animated Series) Matt (Finnish)
Transformers: Armada (2002, Anime Series) Smokescreen (Finnish)
  Starscream (Finnish)
Transformers: Cybertron (2005, Animated Series) Colonel Franklin (Finnish)
  Lugnutz (Finnish)
  Snarl (Finnish)
  Starscream (Finnish)
Transformers: Energon (2004, Animated Series) Bulkhead (Finnish)
  Skyblast (Finnish)
  Starscream (Finnish)
Winx Club (2004, Animated Series) Lord Darkar (Finnish)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2005, Anime Series) Titan (Finnish)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy