VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Bob Hope

Bob Hope


Real Name: Leslie Townes Hope
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Hope
Date of Birth: 29 May 1903
Birthplace: Eltham, London, England, UK
Date of Death: 27 July 2003

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Bob Hope Show, The (1935, Radio Series) Bob Hope
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Bob Hope "Lisa the Beauty Queen"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy