VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Alan Tudyk

Alan Tudyk


Real Name: Alan Wray Tudyk
Date of Birth: 16 March 1971
Birthplace: El Paso, Texas, USA

voiceography awards
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aladdin (2019, Live Action Film) Iago
Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011, Animated/Live Action Film) Simone
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Mr. Capalini "The Boring Identity"
Astro Boy (2009, Animated Film) Mr. Squeegee
  Scrapheap Head
  Stinger Two
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008, Animated Series) Flash / Barry Allen "Requiem For a Scarlet Speedster," "Four Star Spectacular"
Big Hero 6 (2014, Animated Film) Alistair Krei
Big Hero 6: The Series (2017, Animated Series) Alistair Krei
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare (2014, Video Game) (additional voices)
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) German Pilot "German Guy"
Frozen (2013, Animated Film) Duke of Weselton
Frozen 2 (2019, Animated Film) Arendellian Soldier
  Guard
  Northuldra Leader
Glenn Martin, DDS (2009, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Bobby Panache "Pimp My RV"
Good Vibes (2011, Animated Series) Lonnie
Halo 3 (2007, Video Game) Marines
Halo 3: ODST (2009, Video Game) Mickey
Harley Quinn (2019, Animated Series) Calendar Man / Julian Day "Til Death Do Us Part"
  Clayface / Basil Karlo
  Hot Southern Bartender "So You Need a Crew"
  Joker
I, Robot (2004, Animated/Live Action Film) Sonny
Ice Age (2002, Animated Film) Dodo #1 (Dab)
  Freaky Mammal
  Lenny
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown (2006, Video Game) Cholly
Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012, Animated Film) Hunky Siren
  Milton
Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006, Animated Film) Cholly
Injustice 2 (2017, Video Game) Green Arrow / Oliver Queen
Injustice: Gods Among Us (2013, Video Game) Atlantean Librarian
  Green Arrow / Oliver Queen
Justice League: War (2014, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Superman / Clark Kent
Master of Orion: Conquer the Stars (2016, Video Game) Psilon Advisor
Moana (2016, Animated Film) HeiHei
  Villager #3
Napoleon Dynamite (2012, Animated Series) Officer Elwood "Ligertown"
Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018, Animated Film) KnowsMore
Rick and Morty (2013, Animated Series) Jeff "The Ricks Must Be Crazy"
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Darkwing Duck "Kramer Vs. Showgirls"
  Pinky "Eviscerated Post-Coitol by a Six Foot Mantis"
  Woody "Kramer Vs. Showgirls"
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016, Live Action Film) K-2SO
Star vs. the Forces of Evil (2015, Animated Series) King River Butterfly
  Ludo
TripTank (2013, Animated Series) Bootf***er McGuillicutty "Shovels Are For Digging": "Late Night with Bootf***er McGuillicutty"
  Terrence (Sneak Peek; "Superhero Can't Land")
Wreck-It Ralph (2012, Animated Film) King Candy / Turbo
Young Justice (2010, Animated Series) Captain Cold / Leonard Snart "Satisfaction"
  Green Arrow / Oliver Queen
  Psimon / Simon Jones "Bereft," "Image," "Beneath," "Fix"
Zootopia (2016, Animated Film) Duke Weaselton

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy