VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Petteri Summanen

Petteri Summanen


Real Name: Jukka Petteri Summanen
Date of Birth: 20 March 1969
Birthplace: Säkylä, Finland

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Animaniacs (1993, Animated Series) Yakko Warner (Finnish)
Bug's Life, A (1997, Animated Film) Francis (Finnish)
Legend of Tarzan, The (2001, Animated Series) Henry (Finnish) "Tarzan and the New Wave"
  Hugo (Finnish)
Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003, Animated Series) Dr. Hamstervil (Finnish)
Lion King II: Simba's Pride, The (1998, Animated Film) Nuka (Finnish)
Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea, The (2000, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Tip (Finnish)
Piglet's Big Movie (2003, Animated Film) Tigger (Finnish)
Police Station, The (2007, Animated Series) Bank Robber (Finnish) "Toteemieläin"
  Communal Administrator (Finnish) "Kiinalainen työvoima"
  Piru #2 (Finnish) "Toteemieläin"
Pooh's Heffalump Movie (2005, Animated Film) Tigger (Finnish)
Road to El Dorado, The (2000, Animated Film) Tulio (Finnish)
Space Jam (1996, Animated/Live Action Film) Tweety (Finnish)
Toy Story 3 (2010, Animated Film) Hamm (Finnish)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy