VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
William Hanna

William Hanna


Real Name: William Denby Hanna
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Hanna, Denby Williams
Date of Birth: 14 July 1910
Birthplace: Melrose, New Mexico, USA
Date of Death: 22 March 2001

Founder of "Hanna-Barbera Productions."

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Good, the Bad, and Huckleberry Hound, The (1988, Animated Special) (chorus)
I Yabba-Dabba Do! (1993, Animated TV Special) William Hanna

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy