VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Joseph Barbera

Joseph Barbera


Real Name: Joseph Roland Barbera
Sometimes Credited As: Joe Barbera, Joseph R. Barbera
Date of Birth: 24 March 1911
Birthplace: New York City, New York, USA
Date of Death: 18 December 2006

Founder of "Hanna-Barbera Productions."

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Good, the Bad, and Huckleberry Hound, The (1988, Animated Special) (chorus)
I Yabba-Dabba Do! (1993, Animated TV Special) Joseph Barbera

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy