VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Real Adventures of Jonny Quest, The
Real Adventures of Jonny Quest, The


Genre: Animated Series
Release Dates: 1996 - 1999
Voice Director: Kris Zimmerman


VOICE CREDITS
Character Actor Episode / Addl. Info
Abby Darleen Carr "Ezekiel Rage," "Future Rage"
Aide Michael Benyaer "Alien in Washington"
Airport Security Guards June Angela "Night of the Zinja"
  Tim Lounibos "Night of the Zinja"
Aleutian Woman Carolyn Seymour "Ice Will Burn"
Alice Starseer Irene Bedard "Return of the Anasazi," "Trouble on the Colorado"
Alien Frank Welker "Alien in Washington"
Alligator Frank Welker "Alligators and Okeechobee Vikings"
Ames Michael Horse "The Ballad of Belle Bonnet"
Amok Frank Welker "AMOK"
Anaya June Angela "The Bangalore Falcon," "Night of the Zinja"
Andrew James Barbour "Eclipse"
Arnaud Michael Carvan "Eclipse"
Arun Maurice LaMarche "Bloodlines"
Avery Jan Rabson "Alligators and Okeechobee Vikings"
Badur Ed Gilbert "Alligators and Okeechobee Vikings"
Bandit Frank Welker
Base Op Robert Cait "DNA Doomsday"
Belle Helene Udy "The Ballad of Belle Bonnet"
Ben Quinton Flynn "The Alchemist"
Bennett Paul Eiding "Escape to Questworld," "Rage's Burning Wheel," "Alien in Washington"
Black Jack Lee Jeffrey Tambor "The Darkest Fathoms"
Black Jack Lee Imposter Jim Meskimen "The Darkest Fathoms"
Boatman Jacobi Michael Gough (II) "More Than Zero"
Brother James Mark L. Taylor "Rage's Burning Wheel"
C.W. John Mariano "Manhatten Maneater"
Captain Havel Jim Meskimen "Besieged in Paradise"
Captain Rossanov Gregg Berger "General Winter"
Captain Simms Jim Cummings "Ice Will Burn"
Checkpoint Guard Robert Cait "DNA Doomsday"
Chief Man in Black Jim Meskimen "Return of the Anasazi"
Civilian Lewis Arquette "The Ballad of Belle Bonnet"
Clark Dave Fennoy "Race Against Danger"
Col. Nikolai Clancy Brown "General Winter"
Colonel William Marcus Carl Lumbly "Other Space"
Comm Jim Meskimen "East of Zanzibar"
Commander Paxton Whitehead "The Darkest Fathoms"
Commissioner Richard Libertini "Bloodlines"
Computer Kevin Michael Richardson "Nuclear Netherworld"
Controller Robert Ito "Nemesis"
Cop Nick Jameson "Bloodlines"
Corbin Greg Burson "Race Against Danger"
Corey Jerry Doyle "Nuclear Netherworld"
Crew Members Jeff Bennett "East of Zanzibar"
  Jim Meskimen "East of Zanzibar"
Curator S. Marc Jordan "Heroes"
DB Graves Richard Doyle "Manhatten Maneater"
Darcy Nick Tate "Village of the Doomed"
Deepak Maurice LaMarche "Bloodlines"
Deke Phil Hayes "The Dark Mountain"
Derelict Marcelo Tubert "Manhatten Maneater"
Detective Richard Doyle "Manhatten Maneater"
Diana Cruz Shari Belafonte "Other Space"
Disciple Jim Meskimen "Future Rage"
Dispatcher Frank Welker "Nemesis"
Divers Jeff Bennett "The Darkest Fathoms"
  Paul Mercier "The Darkest Fathoms"
Doc Rob Paulsen "Eclipse"
Donaldson Jan Rabson "Alligators and Okeechobee Vikings"
Dr. Benton Quest George Segal (Season 1)
  John de Lancie (Season 2)
Dr. Forbes Michael Bell "Future Rage"
  Earl Boen "The Edge of Yesterday"
Dr. Hatani Tim Lounibos "Night of the Zinja"
Dr. Jeremiah Surd Frank Welker
Dr. Karel Dean Jones "DNA Doomsday"
Dr. Smallwood Ian Ogilvy "Village of the Doomed"
Dr. Vedder Jim Meskimen "The Edge of Yesterday"
Dr. Zin Clyde Kusatsu
Driver Lewis Arquette "The Ballad of Belle Bonnet"
Drivers Jerry Doyle "Nuclear Netherworld"
  Rob Paulsen "Nuclear Netherworld"
Eldoradoan Mark Hamill "In the Realm of the Condor"
Elise Jennifer Lien "Eclipse"
Entity Clancy Brown "More Than Zero"
Estella Velasquez Theresa Saldana "The Mummies of Malenque," "The Robot Spies"
Ezekiel Rage David Ackroyd "Future Rage"
  Michael Bell "Rage's Burning Wheel," "Ezekiel Rage," "The Edge of Yesterday"
Falcon Frank Welker "The Bangalore Falcon"
Faust Kenneth Mars "The Alchemist"
Federal Agent Frank Welker "Nuclear Netherworld"
Felipe Jerry Doyle "Nuclear Netherworld"
Florid Face Jim Cummings "Ice Will Burn"
Frenchwoman Mayim Bialik "Assault on Questworld"
General Axton George Kennedy "DNA Doomsday"
General Vostok Mark Hamill "Rock of Rages", "General Winter"
General Yala Soon-Tek Oh "Nemesis"
Greene Quinton Flynn "Village of the Doomed"
Guard Dave Fennoy "Race Against Danger"
  Edward Winter "Night of the Zinja"
Guards Michael Benyaer "Alligators and Okeechobee Vikings"
  Gregg Berger "General Winter"
  Clancy Brown "General Winter"
  Ed Gilbert "Alligators and Okeechobee Vikings"
  Mark Hamill "General Winter"
Gun Captain Jeff Bennett "The Darkest Fathoms"
Hadji Singh Michael Benyaer (Season 1)
  Rob Paulsen (Season 2)
Hakim Ed Gilbert "Bloodlines"
Hallmane Neil Dickson "The Spectre of Pine Barrens"
Hank Michael Stanton "Nuclear Netherworld"
Harbor Master Larry Moss "East of Zanzibar"
Hardman Kevin Conroy "Manhatten Maneater"
Haresh Ed Gilbert "Bloodlines"
Harpooner Jim Cummings "East of Zanzibar"
  Clive Revill "East of Zanzibar"
Hawkins Tristan Rogers "Ndovu's Last Journey"
High Lama Peter Renaday "Expedition to Khumbu"
Himalayan Nick Jameson "Expedition to Khumbu"
Hinkle Charles Napier "Without a Trace"
Hunters Clive Revill "Village of the Doomed"
  Nick Tate "Village of the Doomed"
Innes Frank Welker "Village of the Doomed"
Inspector Mantjer James Shigeta "Diamonds and Jade"
Investigator Michael Benyaer "In the Darkness of the Moon"
Irina Kafka Tara Strong "The Haunted Sonata"
Iris the Computer B.J. Ward
Jade Tasia Valenza "Diamonds and Jade," "The Robot Spies"
Jamie Don Reed "Manhatten Maneater"
Japanese Prime Minister James Shigeta "Night of the Zinja"
Jersey Devil Frank Welker "The Spectre of the Pine Barrens"
Jessie Bannon Jesse Douglas (Season 1)
  Jennifer Hale (Season 2)
Jonny Quest Quinton Flynn (Season 2)
  J.D. Roth (Season 1)
Josiah Neil Dickson "The Spectre of Pine Barrens"
Julia Mayim Bialik "Assault on Questworld"
  Megan Cavanaugh
  Nancy Linari "Without a Trace," "Thoughtscape"
  Helene Udy "Cyberswitch"
Kane Peter Renaday "The Dark Mountain"
Karl Greg Eagles "Manhatten Maneater"
Karla Haven Hartman "Ezekiel Rage," "Future Rage"
Karst Michael Bell "Rock of Rages"
Kate Jennifer Hale "The Ballad of Belle Bonnet"
Kyle Earl Boen "Expedition to Khumbu"
Lab Guard Peter Strauss "Nemesis"
Lacey Jim Cummings "The Darkest Fathoms"
Leif Nick Jameson "Alligators and Okeechobee Vikings"
Lorenzo Chick Vennera
Lucy Mayim Bialik "The Alchemist"
Man Jim Meskimen "Besieged in Paradise"
  Frank Welker "AMOK"
Masai Brock Peters "Ndovu's Last Journey"
Medical Officer Jeff Bennett "East of Zanzibar"
  Clive Revill "East of Zanzibar"
Melana Lucy Liu "The Bangalore Falcon," "Night of the Zinja"
Mercenary S. Marc Jordan "AMOK"
Merlin Michael Des Barres "The Alchemist"
Milos Duncek Don Harvey "The Haunted Sonata"
Mitchell Stramm Marc Singer "AMOK"
Moffat John de Lancie "Village of the Doomed"
Monster Kevin Michael Richardson "Dark Sentinel"
Montague Marc Singer "The Alchemist"
Mother Nancy Linari "The Spectre of Pine Barrens"
  Carolyn Seymour "Ice Will Burn"
Mr. Yamashiro James Shigeta "Night of the Zinja"
Mrs. Cadbury Sarah Douglas "Village of the Doomed"
Mrs. Evans Kathleen Freeman "Return of the Anasazi"
N'Joman Tim Lounibos "Diamonds and Jade"
Natasha Helene Udy "Rage's Burning Wheel"
Navigator Jeff Bennett "East of Zanzibar"
Neela Nancy Linari "Bloodlines," "The Bangalore Falcon"
Ngama Don Reed "Dark Sentinel"
Noah Ryan Rob Paulsen "Nuclear Netherworld"
Nurse Holloway B.J. Ward "Village of the Doomed"
Office Earl Boen "The Ballad of Belle Bonnet"
Officer Frank Welker "Alien in Washington"
Old Indian Michael Horse "Trouble on the Colorado"
Old Indian Woman Irene Bedard "Trouble on the Colorado"
Old Man S. Marc Jordan "AMOK"
Old Okeechobee Viking Ed Gilbert "Alligators and Okeechobee Vikings"
Old Woman Haunani Minn "The Alchemist"
Pasha the Peddler Maurice LaMarche "Bloodlines," "The Bangalore Falcon"
Pilot Michael Bell "Rock of Rages"
Pirate Jim Cummings "The Darkest Fathoms"
Pirates Jim Meskimen "The Darkest Fathoms"
  Nick Tate "The Darkest Fathoms"
Planesman Jim Cummings "East of Zanzibar"
Police Captain Kenneth Mars "The Alchemist"
Policeman Quinton Flynn "The Alchemist"
Pradad Robert Ito "Assault on Questworld"
President Darleen Carr "Rock of Rages"
President Horkarno Robert Ito "Nemesis"
President Stasny Darleen Carr "The Haunted Sonata"
Presidential Aide Noah Michael Levine "Assault on Questworld"
Producer Richard Doyle "Manhatten Maneater"
Professor Eric Michael Gough (II) "More Than Zero"
Professor Francois Clancy Brown "More Than Zero"
Professor Ken Otsuki Brian Tochi "Other Space"
Professor Metier / Werewolf Frank Welker "In the Darkness of the Moon"
Professor Scheele Ed Gilbert "In the Realm of the Condor"
Quentin Nicholas Smith "Village of the Doomed"
Ranger Officer Dorian Harewood "Ndovu's Last Journey"
Rawlings Charlie Adler "The Ballad of Belle Bonnet"
Red Helene Udy "Cyberswitch"
Reporters Don Reed "Manhatten Maneater"
  Marcelo Tubert "Manhatten Maneater"
Robbers Charlie Adler "The Ballad of Belle Bonnet"
  Michael Benyaer "The Ballad of Belle Bonnet"
Rodney Michael Des Barres "The Spectre of the Pine Barrens"
Roger "Race" Bannon Robert Foxworth (Season 2)
  Robert Patrick (Season 1)
  Granville Van Dusen (Season 1, alternate)
Running Man Troy Evans "Eclipse"
Salim Ed Gilbert "Bloodlines"
Sanderson Greg Burson "Race Against Danger"
Sarah Carolyn Seymour "The Spectre of Pine Barrens"
Sarge Edward Winter "Without a Trace"
Scout Michael Benyaer "Alligators and Okeechobee Vikings"
Screaming Cop Tim Lounibos "Diamonds and Jade"
Screaming Guards Quinton Flynn "Nemesis"
  John de Lancie "Nemesis"
Second Cop James Barbour "Eclipse"
Segala Kevin Michael Richardson "Dark Sentinel"
Sentries Edward Asner "Nuclear Netherworld"
  Quinton Flynn "Nuclear Netherworld"
  Kevin Michael Richardson "Nuclear Netherworld"
  Frank Welker "Nuclear Netherworld"
Sentry Nick Jameson "Alligators and Okeechobee Vikings"
Sgt. Kenton Troy Evans "Eclipse"
Shaman Brock Peters "Dark Sentinel"
Smart House Computer Jennifer Hale "Eclipse"
Soldier Mark L. Taylor "Rage's Burning Wheel"
Sonarman Jeff Bennett "East of Zanzibar"
Stage Coach Guard Earl Boen "The Ballad of Belle Bonnet"
Sultan Vikram Nick Jameson "Bloodlines"
Swain Frank Welker "AMOK"
Tala Michael Dorn "The Dark Mountain"
Teacher Iona Morris "Heroes"
Techies Rob Paulsen "Nemesis"
  Brian Tochi "Nemesis"
Technicians Paul Eiding "Alien in Washington"
  Ed Gilbert "Alien in Washington"
Temple Nick Chinlund "Race Against Danger"
Tentacle Monster Rob Paulsen "More Than Zero"
Terrorist Pilot Brian Tochi "Nemesis"
The Keeper Maurice LaMarche "The Bangalore Falcon"
Thug James Barbour "Eclipse"
Torgeson Jim Meskimen "Future Rage"
Trench Clive Revill "Village of the Doomed"
Tuk Michael Horse "In the Darkness of the Moon"
Tyler Ed Gilbert "Alien in Washington"
U.S. President Edward Winter "Without a Trace," "Night of the Zinja"
Vice President Charles Howerton "Alien in Washington"
Vince Vance Roger Rose "Manhattan Maneater"
Von Romme Edward Asner "Nuclear Netherworld"
Water Buffalo Frank Welker "Nemesis"
Wingate II S. Marc Jordan "AMOK"
Winston Frank Welker "Village of the Doomed"
Worker S. Marc Jordan "Heroes"
Yegor Jim Cummings "Ice Will Burn"
Young Woman Irene Bedard "Return of the Anasazi"
Zaftig Woman Nancy Linari "Without a Trace"


© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy