VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Random! Cartoons
Random! Cartoons


Genre: Animated Short
Release Date: 2007
Voice Director: Ginny McSwain


VOICE CREDITS
Character Actor Episode / Addl. Info
Abraham Lincoln Pendleton Ward "Adventure Time"
Al Fred Stoller "Call Me Bessie!"
Alarm Clock Kevin Michael Richardson "Krunch and the Kid"
Alien Polly Lou Livingston "The Bravest Warriors"
Anchorman Marc Graue "Super John Joe Junior"
Announcer Don LaFontaine "Fanboy"
  Kevin Michael Richardson "Krunch and the Kid," "Sparkles and Gloom"
  Andre Sogliuzzo "Yaki & Yumi"
Applause Fish Kevin Michael Richardson "Sparkles and Gloom"
Audrey Dee Bradley Baker "Boneheads"
Baby Rabbit Niki Yang "The Two Witch Sisters"
Bee Candi Milo "The Two Witch Sisters"
Bessie Audrey Wasilewski "Call Me Bessie!"
Beth Tara Strong "The Bravest Warriors"
Birdsdorf Maurice LaMarche "Hornswiggle"
Bit Boy Brett Pels "Dr. Dee and Bit Boy"
Bit Girl Jennie Kwan "Dr. Dee and Bit Boy"
Bjorn Maurice LaMarche "Ivan the Unbearable"
Black Violet Charles Kim "Dr. Dee and Bit Boy"
Blimey David Shaughnessy "Super John Joe Junior"
Bobblehead Carlos Alazraqui "Dugly Uckling's Treasure Quest"
Bomba Phil Nee "Dr. Dee and Bit Boy"
Bone John Kassir "Boneheads"
Bongo Joel McCrary "Bronk & Bongo"
Bossman Robert Costanzo "Flavio"
Bossy LeCow Charlie Adler "Dr. Froyd's Funny Farm"
Boy Charlie Schlatter "Sugarfoot"
Bradwurst Tom Kenny "Bradwurst"
Bronk Steve Purnick "Bronk & Bongo"
Buck Chuck McCann "6 Monsters"
Butthead Andy Morris "Super John Joe Junior"
Carrot Dee Bradley Baker "The Two Witch Sisters"
Cathy Nika Futterman "6 Monsters"
Charlie Jeff Bennett "Bradwurst"
Chickens Jeff DeGrandis "The Finster Finster Show"
  Tress MacNeille "The Finster Finster Show"
Chipmonks Douglas TenNaple "Solomon Fix"
Chris Charlie Schlatter "The Bravest Warriors"
Chum Chum Nancy Cartwright "Fanboy"
Co-Workers S. Scott Bullock "Victor"
  EG Daily "Victor"
  Jennifer Hale "Victor"
Conrad Conrad Daran Norris "SamSquatch"
Cookie Store Clerk Debi Derryberry "Ratzafratz!"
Crank the Security Guard Jess Harnell "Ratzafratz!"
Crimson Aliki Theofilopoulos "Kyle + Rosemary"
Cyrus Jim Wyatt "Ratzafratz!"
Danny Rob Paulsen "The Bravest Warriors"
Dark Blade of Fire Dave Allen "MooBeard the Pirate"
Dinosaur Dee Bradley Baker "Boneheads"
  Steve Purnick "Bronk & Bongo"
Dog Jeff Bennett "The Dangerous Duck Brothers"
Dogcatcher Maurice LaMarche "Dr. Dee and Bit Boy"
Dolphins Dee Bradley Baker "Call Me Bessie!"
Dorothy S. Scott Bullock "The Two Witch Sisters"
Dr. Carnage S. Scott Bullock "The Infinite Goliath"
Dr. Dee Phil Nee "Dr. Dee and Bit Boy"
Dr. Froyd Robert Cait "Dr. Froyd's Funny Farm"
Drillbit Rob Paulsen "Handycat"
Duck the Duck Dee Bradley Baker "Mind the Kitty"
Dugly Uckling John Kassir "Dugly Uckling's Treasure Quest"
Edu Jennie Kwan "Dr. Dee and Bit Boy"
Elecaptain Sam Maurice LaMarche "Dr. Dee and Bit Boy"
Evil Leader Charlie Adler "The Finster Finster Show"
Evil Witch Kari Wahlgren "Sparkles and Gloom"
Express Mail Jennifer Hale "Victor"
Fanboy David Hornsby "Fanboy"
Fanman Jeff Bennett "Fanboy"
Finster 1 Billy West "The Finster Finster Show"
Finster 2 Charlie Adler "The Finster Finster Show"
Fire Elemental John Kassir "Adventure Time"
Flashback Lance Keone Young "Squirly Town"
Flashback Zoopie Keone Young "Squirly Town"
Flavio Rob Paulsen "Flavio"
Flower Wicky Brett Pels "Dr. Dee and Bit Boy"
Fortune Fish Aliki Theofilopoulos "Yaki & Yumi"
Frank the Director Mark Hamill "Krunch and the Kid"
Fungus Lloyd Floyd "Garlic Boy"
Gallard Jeff Bennett "6 Monsters"
Garlic Boy Gary Littman "Garlic Boy"
Gary Guitar Lloyd Floyd "Gary Guitar"
Geezer Jeff Bennett "Bronk & Bongo"
Gi S. Scott Bullock "Victor"
Giovanni Jim MacGeorge "The Dangerous Duck Brothers"
Gloom Charming Jessica DiCicco "Sparkles and Gloom"
Grandpa Jeff Bennett "6 Monsters"
Handycat Rob Paulsen "Handycat"
Harold Alexander Polinsky "Kyle + Rosemary"
Hondo Kevin Michael Richardson "The Infinite Goliath"
Hornswiggle Rene Auberjonois "Hornswiggle"
Hummingbird S. Scott Bullock "The Two Witch Sisters"
Ice Clops John DiMaggio "Adventure Time"
Ice King John Kassir "Adventure Time"
Ice Monster Kevin Michael Richardson "Fanboy"
Infinite Goliath Kevin Michael Richardson "The Infinite Goliath'
Ivan Jeff Doucette "Ivan the Unbearable"
Jake the Dog John DiMaggio "Adventure Time"
Jerry Tom Kenny "Bradwurst"
Johnny Space Guy Billy West "The Finster Finster Show"
Karl Dee Bradley Baker "SamSquatch"
Katerina Metropoulos Danica McKellar "Girls on the Go!"
Kids Nancy Cartwright "Fanboy"
  David Hornsby "Fanboy"
Kit Colleen O'Shaughnessey "Krunch and the Kid"
Klemp Maurice LaMarche "Solomon Fix"
Krunch Kevin Michael Richardson "Krunch and the Kid"
Kung Pao Bunny John Kassir "Dugly Uckling's Treasure Quest"
Kyle Wil Wheaton "Kyle + Rosemary"
Lady June Foray "Handycat"
Lance Stephen Root "Squirly Town"
Lemurman the Lemur Rodger Bumpass "Mind the Kitty"
Lenny Jeff Bennett "Fanboy"
Leonardo da Vinci John Mariano "Flavio"
Leprechaun Kari Wahlgren "Sparkles and Gloom"
Little Girl Colleen O'Shaughnessey "Krunch and the Kid"
Lulu Nika Futterman "Dr. Froyd's Funny Farm"
  Teresa Ganzel "6 Monsters"
Ma Tress MacNeille "Ivan the Unbearable"
Mall Walker June Foray "Ratzafratz!"
Martin Charlie Schlatter "Kyle + Rosemary"
Mechaneck Kevin Michael Richardson "The Infinite Goliath"
Melissa Annie Mumolo "Thom Cat"
Mom Ja'net DuBois "SamSquatch"
  Jennifer Hale "Victor"
  Colleen O'Shaughnessey "Tiffany"
MomSquatch Dee Bradley Baker "SamSquatch"
Monkey Butt James Sie "Dugly Uckling's Treasure Quest"
MooBeard Billy West "MooBeard the Cow Pirate"
Mr. Abbot S. Scott Bullock "The Infinite Goliath"
Mr. Frank Stephen Stanton "Flavio"
Mr. Papier Fred Tatasciore "Victor"
Mrs. Abbott Alanna Ubach "The Infinite Goliath"
Mrs. Finster Tress MacNeille "The Finster Finster Show"
Ms. Chic Hynden Walch "Hero Heights"
Ms. Penelope Jennifer Hale "Sugarfoot"
Myang Myang Jennie Kwan "Dr. Dee and Bit Girl"
Narrator Lloyd Sherr "Dr. Dee and Bit Boy"
  James Sie "Dugly Uckling's Treasure Quest"
Navarro Chuck McCann "The Dangerous Duck Brothers"
Ned Elijah Runcorn "Solomon Fix"
Neighbor John Jim Meskimen "Thom Cat"
Nerds Aliki Theofilopoulos "Yaki & Yumi"
Nessie Dee Bradley Baker "SamSquatch"
New Alien Tara Strong "The Bravest Warriors"
Newspaper Guy Dee Bradley Baker "Sugarfoot"
Nurse Cheryl Chase "Hornswiggle"
Nurse Duckett Candi Milo "Dr. Froyd's Funny Farm"
Octopus Candi Milo "Yaki & Yumi"
Olaf Jeff Doucette "Ivan the Unbearable"
Old Man June Foray "Ratzafratz!"
  Pendleton Ward "Adventure Time"
Olympia Hynden Walch "Hero Heights"
One-Eyed Bird EG Daily "Victor"
Patient Jeff Bennett "Bronk & Bongo"
Peggy Jessie Flower "Tiffany"
Pen Zach Shada "Adventure Time"
Perky Tour Guide Karen Henry "Krunch and the Kid"
Pickle Cop Maurice LaMarche "Dr. Dee and Bit Boy"
Pilots Charlie Adler "The Finster Finster Show"
  Billy West "The Finster Finster Show"
Pixie Annie Mumolo "Sparkles and Gloom"
Plasma Tot Jessica DiCicco "Hero Heights"
Pop Singer Debi Derryberry "Ratzafratz!"
Prince Charming Kevin Michael Richardson "Sparkles and Gloom"
Princess Bubblegum Paige Moss "Adventure Time"
Professor Brain Dog 7 Noah Nelson "The Bravest Warriors"
Punky the Turtle Jeff Bennett "Mind the Kitty"
Quiggims Carlos Alazraqui "Dugly Uckling's Treasure Quest"
Raffe S. Scott Bullock "Victor"
Raging Bullfrog Charlie Adler "Dr. Froyd's Funny Farm"
Rainicorn Dee Bradley Baker "Adventure Time"
Rastamon Kevin Michael Richardson "Krunch and the Kid"
Robin Sandy Fox "Super John Joe Junior"
Roccos Dee Bradley Baker "Boneheads"
Rosemary Jentle Phoenix "Kyle + Rosemary"
Roy John DiMaggio "6 Monsters"
Sailor Bird Erica Luttrell "MooBeard the Pirate"
SamSquatch Max Burkholder "SamSquatch"
Samantha Alanna Ubach "The Infinite Goliath"
Senor Swampy Dee Bradley Baker "Call Me Bessie!"
Seymour Dee Bradley Baker "The Two Witch Sisters"
Shop Owner Brett Pels "Dr. Dee and Bit Boy"
Skeleton Joel McCrary "Bronk & Bongo"
Smart Alec Jessica DiCicco "Hero Heights"
Snail Dee Bradley Baker "Boneheads"
Snow Golem Dee Bradley Baker "Adventure Time"
Socko Dee Bradley Baker "Sugarfoot"
Soldiers John Kassir "Boneheads"
Solomon Fix Rob Paulsen "Solomon Fix"
Space Thug Charlie Adler "The Finster Finster Show"
  Billy West "The Finster Finster Show"
Sparkles the Witch Kari Wahlgren "Sparkles and Gloom"
Spencer Applebaum Quinton Flynn "Girls on the Go!"
Spencer Spencerson Quinton Flynn "Girls on the Go!"
Squawk Don Cameron "Ratzafratz!"
Strikeout Annie Mumolo "Hero Heights"
Student Quinton Flynn "Girls on the Go!"
Stumpy Jim Meskimen "Thom Cat"
Sugarfoot Charlie Schlatter "Sugarfoot"
Super John Joe Jim Connor "Super John Joe Junior"
Super John Joe Jr. Kimberly Brooks "Super John Joe Junior"
Sweet Little Girl Aliki Theofilopoulos "Yaki & Yumi"
Tabby Dee Bradley Baker "Mind the Duck"
Tabby's Mother Lynne Maclean "Mind the Kitty"
Teapot Greg Eagles "Teapot!"
Tess Frankie Ingrassia "Girls on the Go!"
Thom Cat Jim Meskimen "Thom Cat"
Tickle Monster Rob Paulsen "The Bravest Warriors"
Tiffany Colleen O'Shaughnessey "Tiffany"
Timmy S. Scott Bullock "The Infinite Goliath"
Turkey Dee Bradley Baker "Call Me Bessie!"
Urban Scott Frazina "Ratzafratz!"
Victor EG Daily "Victor"
Wallo Dan Finnerty "The Bravest Warriors"
Willy Raphael Sbarge "Bradwurst"
  Charlie Schlatter "Kyle + Rosemary"
Workman Jeff Bennett "Bronk & Bongo"
Yaki the Bat Andre Sogliuzzo "Yaki & Yumi"
Yumi the Dragon Candi Milo "Yaki & Yumi"
Zan-Tar Jeff Bennett "Hornswiggle"
Zero Brett Pels "Dr. Dee and Bit Boy"
Zit Kevin Michael Richardson "Sparkles and Gloom"
Zoopie Bobcat Goldthwait "Squirly Town"


© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy