VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Batman Beyond
Batman Beyond


Also Known As: Batman of the Future
Genre: Animated Series
Release Dates: 10 January 1999 - 18 December 2001
Voice Director: Andrea Romano


VOICE CREDITS
Character Actor Episode / Addl. Info
2-D Man / Stuart Lowe Jeff Bennett "Heroes"
Aaron Herbst William H. Macy "Disappearing Inque"
Agent James Bennett Kurtwood Smith "Countdown"
  Joe Spano "Plague," "Zeta"
Agent Lee Lauren Tom "Countdown"
Agent West Michael Rosenbaum "Countdown"
Albino / Edgar Brian Tochi "Mind Games"
April Moon Daphne Zuniga "April Moon"
Armory / Big Jim Tate Dorian Harewood "Spellbound," "Armory"
Baker Kerrigan Mahan "Zeta"
Barge Captain Corey Burton "Meltdown"
Batman / Terry McGinnis Will Friedle
  Radoslaw Pazura (Polish)
Big Barda Farrah Forke "The Call"
Big Time / Charlie Bigelow Stephen Baldwin "Big Time"
  Clancy Brown "Betrayal"
Blade Melissa Disney "Golem," "Revenant," "Eggbaby," "Terry's Friend Dates a Robot," "Once Burned"
Blight / Derek Powers Sherman Howard
Bobby Vance Rider Strong "Lost Soul"
Bombshell Kate Jackson "Mind Games"
Boss Joe Spano "Eyewitness"
Boy Student David Walsh "Hidden Agenda"
Bracelet Kobra Keith Szarabajka "Unmasked"
Bruce Wayne Kevin Conroy
Bullwhip / Harold Harre-Hindmarsh Jason Nash "April Moon"
Bum Sam McMurray "Bloodsport"
Butler Michael Ensign "The Eggbaby"
Captain Corey Burton "Lost Soul"
  Barry Dennen "Disappearing Inque"
Captain Howard Rubens Gary Sturgis "Big Time"
Captain Zane George Del Hoyo "Final Cut"
Carl Mark Rolston "The Eggbaby"
Chelsea Cunningham Yvette Lowenthal
Chelsea's Dad Sam McMurray
Coach Clyde Kusatsu "Rebirth" Pt. 1
Coach Greegen Peter Jason "The Winning Edge"
Commissioner Barbara Gordon Stockard Channing (1999-2000)
  Angie Harmon (2000)
Computer Gregg Berger "Shriek"
Cop Pauley Perrette "Golem"
Curare Melissa Disney "A Touch of Curare," "Final Cut"
Dana Tan Lauren Tom
Dempsey Seth Green "Knights of the Lost Cosmos"
Dirk David Walsh "The Winning Edge"
Dispatch Operator T'Keyah Crystal Keymáh "Countdown"
Dr. Childes Xander Berkeley "Curse of the Kobra" Pt. 1
Dr. Cuvier Ian Buchanan "Splicers"
Dr. David Wheeler John Ritter "The Last Resort"
Dr. Howard Hodges Kevin Dunn "Heroes"
Dr. Peter Corso Ed Begley Jr. "April Moon"
Dr. Stanton Mitch Pileggi "Payback"
Dr. Stephanie Lake Linda Hamilton "Meltdown"
Driver Timothy Dang "The Call" Pt. 1
  Bob Joles "Betrayal"
  John Mariano "Eyewitness"
  Gary Sturgis "The Curse of the Kobra"
Earth Mover / Tony Maycheck Stephen Collins "Earth Mover"
Eldon Michaels Patton Oswalt "Sentries of the Last Cosmos"
False-Face Townsend Coleman "Plague"
Fingers the Gorilla Malachi Throne "Speak No Evil"
Frank Watt Bill Smitrovich "Golem"
Freon / Mary Michaels Laura San Giacomo "Heroes"
Fulton Robert David Hall "Speak No Evil"
General Norman Corey Burton "Heroes"
Golem Operator Gregg Berger "Golem"
Guard Javier Grajeda "Revenant", "Ascension"
  Victor Raider-Wexler "Disappearing Inque"
Harry Caulder Walter Wiegand (German) "Mind Games"
Harry Tully Sam McMurray "Rebirth: Part 1"
Howard Max Brooks "Terry's Friend Dates a Robot," "The Eggbaby," "Speak No Evil"
Ian Peek Michael McKean "Sneak Peek"
Inque Shannon Kenny
Invulnerable Man Victor Rivers "Mind Games"
Istivan Hegendash Corey Burton "Armoury"
Jack Scott Cleverdon "Dead Man's Hand"
  Nicholas Guest "King's Ransom"
Jackson Chappell Larry Drake "The Winning Edge"
James Van Dyle Reiner Schöne "Speak No Evil"
Jody Marc Worden "The Winning Edge"
Joker on Monorail Marc Worden "Rebirth, Pt. 1"
Jokerz Leader Bruce W. Timm "Rebirth" Pt. 1, "The Winning Edge," "Joyride," "Curse of the Kobra" Pt. 1
Joyce Caulder Rebecca Gilchrist "Mind Games"
Kai-Ro Lauren Tom "The Call"
Kenny Stanton Adam Wylie "Payback"
Kerros William H. Macy "Big Time"
Kidnapper Don Harvey "Heroes"
  Rino Romano "Rebirth" Pt. 1
King George Lazenby "Dead Man's Hand," "Once Burned," "King's Ransom"
King Cobra Timothy Dang "Splicers"
Kneejerk Eric Michael Cole "April Moon"
Kobra Gary Sturgis "The Curse of the Kobra"
Kobra One Kerrigan Mahan "Plague"
Kobra Op #1 Corey Burton "Unmasked"
Korai Tanaga Takayo Fischer "Curse of the Kobra"
Krul Johnny Galecki "April Moon"
Lee Ethan Embry "Joyride"
Lieutenant Townsend Coleman "Lost Soul"
Lorraine Tate Vernee Watson-Johnson "Armory," "Spellbound"
Louie Matt Landers "Terry's Friend Dates a Robot"
Lula Daphne Zuniga "Once Burned"
Ma Mayhem Kathleen Freeman "The Egg Baby"
Mad Stan Henry Rollins
Magma / Dr. Mike Morgan Robert Davi "Heroes"
Main Kobra Op Kerrigan Mahan "Unmasked"
Manor Guard Larry Cedar "A Touch of Curare"
Margo Kimmy Robertson "Disappearing Inque"
Mary McGinnis Teri Garr
Mason Forrest Ian Ziering "The Winning Edge"
Master Assassin Victor Rivers "A Touch of Curare"
Matt McGinnis Ryan O'Donohue
Max Gibson Cree Summer (Season 2-)
Max's Dad Greg Eagles "Hooked Up"
Max's Mom Telma Hopkins "Hooked Up"
Micron Wayne Brady "The Call" Pt. 1
Miguel Diaz Sean Marquette "Unmasked"
Miss Winston Mari Devon "Blackout"
  Tress MacNeille "Meltdown," "Ascension"
Monica T'Keyah Crystal Keymáh "Untouchable"
Mother Theresa Saldana "Unmasked"
Mr. Chandler Kevin Michael Richardson "Disappearing Inque"
Mr. Deakins Richard Sanders "Spellbound"
Mr. Freeze / Victor Fries Michael Ansara "Meltdown"
Mr. Tan Clyde Kusatsu "Rats"
Mrs. Pinto Ruth Zalduondo "The Egg Baby"
Muscles Victor Raider-Wexler "Untouchable"
Mutro Bothra Tim Curry "Final Cut"
Nelson Nash Seth Green
Nurse Lauri Johnson "Shriek"
Old Woman T'Keyah Crystal Keymáh "Babel"
Ollie Michael Rosenbaum "Babel"
Ortiz Marcelo Tubert "Sneak Peak"
Ozzie Peter Onorati "Ace in the Hole"
Paxton Powers Cary Elwes "Ascension"
  Parker Stevenson "King's Ransom"
Payback Bill Fagerbakke "Payback"
Pie Joker Mark Slaughter "Bloodsport"
Pilot Larry Cedar "Armory"
  Kevin Michael Richardson "Joyride"
Principal Nakamura Gedde Watanabe "Revenant"
Punk Gary Sturgis "Out of the Past"
Queen Amanda Donohoe "Dead Man's Hand"
  Sarah Douglas "Once Burned," "King's Ransom"
Ra's al Ghul David Warner "Out of the Past"
Ramrod Ice-T "Splicers"
Receptionist Rebecca Gilchrist "Payback"
Repeller / Dr. Suzuki Gedde Watanabe "Untouchable"
Reporter Shűko Akune "Babel"
  John Rubano "Rebirth, Part 2"
Richard Armacost Robert Patrick "Big Time"
Richard Vance Stacy Keach "Lost Soul"
Rick Andrew Bowen "Spellbound"
Ro Rowan Julie Nathanson "Countdown"
Robert Vance Stacy Keach "Lost Soul"
Rocketeer David Walsh "Heroes"
Rocketeer Leader Jan Rabson "Heroes"
Ronny Boxer Bill Smitrovich "Ace in the Hole"
Sable Thorpe Gabrielle Carteris "King's Ransom"
Sailboat Captain Joe Lala "Dead Man's Hand"
Scab Marc Worden "Joyride"
Security Chief Kevin Michael Richardson "Blackout"
Shriek / Walter Shreeve Chris Mulkey "Shriek," "Babel," "Where's Terry?"
Simon Harper Tristan Rogers "Sentries of the Last Cosmos"
Singer Steve Bernstein "Out of the Past"
  Jamie Torcellini "Out of the Past"
Sniper Joe Spano "Meltdown"
Spellbinder / Dr. Ira Billings Jon Cypher "Spellbound," "Hooked Up," "Eyewitness"
Spike Joe Lala "Golem"
  Walter Wiegand (German) "Golem"
Stage Manager David Walsh "Sneak Peek"
Stalker Carl Lumbly "Bloodsport", "Plague"
Stan Andy Dick "The Eggbaby"
Superman Christopher McDonald "The Call"
TV Newscaster Miriam Flynn "Disappearing Inque"
Talia al Ghul Olivia Hussey "Out of the Past"
Tamara Mara Wilson "Mind Games"
Ten / Melanie Walker Olivia d'Abo "Dead Man's Hand," "Once Burned," "King's Ransom"
Terminal / Carter Wilson Michael Rosenbaum "Terminal"
Terrapin Ethan Embry "April Moon"
The Major Jon Polito "Betrayal"
Trina Tia Texada "Payback"
Tygress Cree Summer "Splicers"
Tynis Black Bernie Casey "Once Burned"
Vilmos Egans Corey Burton "Rebirth, Part 2"
Virtual Anchor Mark Jonathan Davis
  Sean Donnellan
  John Rubinow "Ascension"
Virtual Newsman Jack Roth "Rebirth" Pt. 1
Warhawk Peter Onorati "The Call"
Warren McGinnis Michael Gross "Rebirth: Part 1"
Willie Watt Scott McAfee "Revenant", "Golem"
Winchell Peter Mark Richman "Inqueling"
Zacharus James Eckhouse "Speak No Evil"
Zack Bumper Robinson "Payback"
Zander Alexis Denisof "The Curse of the Kobra"


© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy