VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Requiem From the Darkness
Requiem From the Darkness


Genre: Anime Series
Release Dates: 04 October 2003 - 27 December 2003
Voice Director: Steve Kramer


VOICE CREDITS
Character Actor Episode / Addl. Info
Actress Mona Marshall "The Shibaemon Raccoon"
Black Hermit Mona Marshall
Chiyo Melora Harte "The Lone and Strange"
Chojiro Kirk Thornton "Salty Choji"
Danjo Kitabayashi Neil Kaplan "The Death Spirits of Seven Man Point"
Enkai Joe Ochman "Azuki Bean Washer"
Fisherman Jeff Nimoy "The Marine Spirits"
Fushimiya Dave Mallow "Katabira Crossroads"
Genba Sasayama Skip Stellrecht "Katabira Crossroads"
Gunhachiro Yamaoka Kim Strauss "The Field Gun"
Heihachi Tom Fahn "The Lone and Strange," "The Death Spirits of Seven Man Point" Pt. 1
Heisuke Neil Kaplan "Salty Choji"
Hyakkimaru Kirk Thornton "Salty Choji"
Hyogo Jeff Nimoy "The Marine Spirits"
Inkeeper Simon Prescott "The Marine Spirits"
Inkeeper's Wife Mona Marshall "The Marine Spirits"
Izou Michael McConnohie "Enchanted White Fox"
Jester Stephen Apostolina "Katabira Crossroads"
Jihei Simon Prescott "The Field Gun"
Kaburagi Bob Papenbrook "The Death Spirits of Seven Man Point"
Kawakubo Clan Member Richard Cansino "The Marine Spirits"
  Peter Spellos "The Marine Spirits"
Kichibe David Lodge "Willow Woman"
Kijirou Hamada Jeff Nimoy "The Field Gun"
Kinzo Sasamori Jack Aubree "The Lone and Strange"
Kyoemon Simon Prescott "The Succubus"
Kyogoku Tei Neil Kaplan
Lord Sekiyama Jeff Nimoy "The Marine Spirits"
Mataichi the Trickster Steve Kramer
Matajuro Ishikawa Dan Woren "Dancing Head"
Matashiro Cam Clarke "The Field Gun"
Momosuke Yamaoka Grant George
Momosuke Yamaoka's Boss Tom Fahn
Mrs. Ofaju Barbara Goodson
Nagamimi the Bird Caller Michael McConnohie
Ogin the Puppeteer Karen Strassman
Old Woman Catherine Battistone "Willow Woman"
  Jody Jaress
Oriku Mona Marshall "The Lone and Strange"
Osan Lara Jill Miller "Salty Choji"
Osome Dorothy Elias-Fahn "The Lone and Strange"
Otama Stephanie Sheh "Dancing Head"
Otami Barbara Goodson "Field Gun"
Otoku Dorothy Elias-Fahn "Willow Woman"
Oyoshi Lara Cody "Dancing Head"
Player Stephen Apostolina "The Shibaemon Raccoon"
Ryojun Michael McConnohie "The Succubus"
Sajuro Ogata Terrence Stone "Katabira Crossroads"
Servant Stephen Apostolina "Salty Choji"
Shibaemon Simon Prescott "The Shibaemon Raccoon"
Shiragiku Philece Sampler "The Succubus," "The Death Spirits of Seven Man Point"
Shiragiku (young) Barbara Goodson "The Succubus"
Suzu Dorothy Elias-Fahn "The Death Spirits of Seven Man Point" Pt. 1
Tagamimi Peter Spellos "The Field Gun"
Tanuki Richard Cansino "The Shibaemon Raccoon"
Taromaru Dan Woren "The Marine Spirits"
Tatsuta Philece Sampler "The Succubus"
Tei Lara Jill Miller "The Shibaemon Raccoon"
Tokuemon Simon Prescott "Azuki Bean Washer"
Towa Joan-Carol O'Connell "Enchanted White Fox"
Tsutaya Tom Wyner
White Hermit Dorothy Elias-Fahn
Willow Woman Melora Harte "Willow Woman"
Yae Stephanie Sheh "Willow Woman"
Yahei Anzai Steve Kramer "Dancing Head"
Yasaku Doug Stone "Enchanted White Fox"


© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy